Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors

GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors
GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors

Large Image :  GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,CE
Model Number: YDPLC-116-SASA-1010
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month

GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors

Description
Product Type: Fiber Optic Splitter Connector: SC APC Coupler
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss: 13.6 DB
Uniformity (Max.): 1.4 DB Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.): 0.3dB Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Tube Dimension: 60*12*4 Mm Cable Diameter: 0.9 Mm
Cable Color: Input Blue, Output: White Splitter Type: Fiber Optic Plc Splitter
Splitter Ratio Type: 1x16 Plc Splitter
High Light:

fbt coupler

,

plc splitter

GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1x16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity,and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. Yingda provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.
 

Optical Fiber Splitter Specification


1xN SPLITTER

Item 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.6 ≤10.7 ≤14.0 ≤17.2 ≤20.8 ≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.0 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.8 ≤17.0 ≤20.4 ≤23.7
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temp.Gange -40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.
 

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Features

Ø Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability

Ø High return loss and Good repeatability

Ø Wide wavelength range

Ø Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

 

Fiber OpticSplitter Application

Ø LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

Ø FTTH project & FTTX Deployments

Ø CATV System

Ø GPON, EPON

Ø Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Ø Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors 0
GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors 1
All connectors, cable, plc chip is test 100% before in factory. and each with figure ring for better identification on-site constructions.
   

Splitter Fiber Optic Steel Tube size:

Item 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Length*Width*Height(mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6
Item 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Length*Width*Height(mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 80×12×4 100×20×6 100×40×6

 

1x16 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Steel Tube
GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors 2


Fiber Optic Splitter Order Information

  Port Fiber Input Pigtail Input Connector Input Pigtail
Length
Output Pigtail Output
Connector
OutputPigtail
Length
PLC 102=1x2
104=1x4
108=1x8
116=1x16
132=1x32
164=1x64
128=1x128
204=2x4
208=2x8
216=2x16
232=2x32
264=2x64
1=G657A
2=G652D
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=2.0mm
cable
5=3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=2.0mm
cable
5=3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special

 

Fiber Optic PLCSplitter Pack Information

PLC splitter can be pack in different type, plastic bag like fiber patch cord, blister box, cardboard box, master carton boxes. If without connectors, suggest to use 100pcs in a box so as to make sure good and high protection to fiber and steel tube, due to the huge freight cost increase day by day.

GPON FTTH Fiber Optic Passive Mini Optical Splitter 1*16 900um Single mode SC APC connectors 3

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)