Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector

Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector
Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector

Large Image :  Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 1X2 1*2 1:2 PLC splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,100pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month

Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector

Description
Split Ratio: 1:2 Coupler Connector: SC UPC
Fiber Type: SMF G657A1 Insertion Loss: <3.5dB
Uniformity (Max.): <0.5dB Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.): 0.2dB Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Steel Tube: 60*7*4mm
High Light:

fiber optic splitter

,

fbt coupler

1x2 1:2 1*2 Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector UPC Polished​

 

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology and offers a low cost solution for optical signal distribution. It has low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, miniature size, wide operating wavelength and temperature range, super reliability, and excellent channel uniformity. Precision Micro-optics provides 1xN and 2xN series of splitters. Three packaging types are available fan-out PLC splitter, module PLC splitter, or rack mount PLC splitter shown below.

 

Steel tube size:

Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector 0

Features

  • Low insertion loss and PDL
  • High channel number
  • Compact size
  • High reliability
  • Wide operating wavelength and temperature range
  • Excellent channel uniformity
  • Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

More pictures

 

PLC splitter steel tube can add connectors, SC/UPC or SC/APC

the cable diameter is 0.9mm, can be white  or different color input and output.

Each cable have label ring to identify the split

Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector 1Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector 2

 

steel tube can print: customer LOGO,product name serial number as per customer request

each PLC splitter will pack with 1pc test report when delivery.

Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector 3Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector 4

 

 

package can be blister bag or carton box. For cost saving, we suggest carton box, it can also protect the fibers and products in a very good condition.

 

Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector 5Steel Tube Splitter PLC 900um 1 Meter LSZH G657A SC Connector 6

 

Specifications (1XN):

 

Port Configration 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.5 6.8 10.2 13.1 16.2 20.2
Max 4.0 7.4 10.5 13.5 16.9 21.0
Channel Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.4 1.8 2.0
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
WDL (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 60X12X4 80(L)X20(W)X6(H)
RL (dB) > 55dB
Directivity (dB) > 55dB
Fiber Type G652D or G657A
Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

 

Specifications (2XN):

 

Port Configration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.8 7.2 10.6 14.0 16.8 20.8
Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.9 21.5
Channel Uniformity (dB) 1.0 1.4 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
WDL (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0
TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 80(L)X12(W)X4(H) 80X20X6  
RL (dB) > 50dB
Directivity (dB) > 55dB
Fiber Type G652D or G657A
Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

 

 

 
YINGDA produce all kinds of PLC splitters of fiber optic and sell at home and aboard: mini module type, LGX module type, steel tube type, bare fiber type, ABS plastic module type, Rack type, fusion module tray type, splitter closure type... etc.

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)