YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
1*32 Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1*32 Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

  • High Light

    fiber optic splitter

    ,

    plc splitter

  • Connector
    SC/UPC
  • Fiber Type
    Single Mode G657A1
  • Insertion Loss
    16.5dB
  • Uniformity (Max.)
    1.5dB
  • Wavelength
    1260 - 1650 Nm
  • PDL(Max.)
    0.3dB
  • Module Size
    140×115×18mm
  • Square Tube Size
    50×7×4mm
  • Flat Tube Size
    80×20×6mm
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    1X32 splitter module
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    50 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/ box,5pcs/carton box
  • Delivery Time
    5-8days after payment
  • Supply Ability
    10,000 pcs per month

1*32 Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1*32 Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Box FTTH PON Splitter Coupler​

 

 

PLC (Planar lightwave circuit) splitter is made by lithography, corrosion, developing 

production technology, use semiconductor process. Fiber array is on the surface of 

optical chip, split function is integrated in the chip, that is to achieve 1:1 split on a chip; 

then coupling respectively coupled input end and an output end multi channel fiber array 

of the chip and packaged. It is widely used in FTTH network, CATV network, 

GPON EPON network.

 

Black ABS box plc splitter Specification:

Type

1×2 

1×4 

1×8 

1×16 

1×32 

1×64 

Operating Wavelength

 (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber type

G657A or as customers’ request

Insertion Loss(dB)

( S/P)

 4.0/3.8

 7.3/7.0

 10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Return Loss(dB)

 (S/P)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

 (-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Storage 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Square Tube (mm)  

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Box (mm)  

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Flat Tube (mm)  

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

 

1*32 Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0

1*32 Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1