products

12 Core Ribbon Fiber Mpo To Mpo Jumper, Mtp / Male Single Mode Fiber Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MTP-MTP 24
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: MTP Female Connector Fiber Type: OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Cable Type: Flat Ribbon Cable Fiber Count: 24 Fibers
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Package: Vacuum Packing

Product Description

12 Core Ribbon Fiber Mpo To Mpo Jumper, 12 Fibers Mtp / Male Patch Cord  

 

 

Features

 

  • High Performance in IL & RL
  • 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Suitable for MPO/MTP application
  • Ruggedness round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

 

Specification

 

Fiber type

Single mdoe (APC polish)

Multi mode (PC flat polish)

Parameter

Standard

Low loss

Standard 

Low loss

Max. Insertion loss

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

Return loss

>60dB

NONE

Durability

500 mating's

Operating temperature

-40°C ~+85°C

Test wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 

 

 

Application

  • Optical switching inter-frame connections
  • High fiber density card edge access
  • Array trunk cables
  • Data center cabling

12 Core Ribbon Fiber Mpo To Mpo Jumper,  Mtp / Male Single Mode Fiber Cable

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406