products

Data Center Multi Mode MTP MPO Cable Om4 Flat , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assembly

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MPOF-MPOF-12F-OM4-15
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: MPO MTP Female Connector Fiber Type: Multimode OM4
Cable Type: Ribbon Flat Cable Fiber Count: 24 Fibers
Cable Color: Purple Cable Jacket: LSZH Or PVC
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Return Loss: >35dB
Package: Vacuum Packing

Product Description

24 Fibers Mpo Mtp Patch Cable, Data Center Cable Mpo Connector Om4 Flat Cable

 

 

Description

 

YINGDA offer all kinds of MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cables, they are 12/24 fiber cable pre-terminated 

with MPO/MTP connectors at both ends. These MPO/MTP fiber cables are OFNP Plenum rated, OFNR 

Riser rated or LSZH jacket. These cables can be 12/24 fiber 4.5mm ribbon, 3mm round or bare ribbon 

cable. The MTP/MPO cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands 

space saving cable density and innovative cable management solutions. Simply install the MTP/MPO 

fiber cables within the building and connect to the rear of a MTP/ MPO patch panel or ruggedized 

fan-out. Except single mode MPO/MPO fiber cable, we also provide all other fiber mode of MPO/MTP

fiber cables.

 

Available fiber: Corning ClearCurve 9/125 (OS2,Yellow), Corning InfiniCor 62.5/125(OM1,Orange), 

Corning ClearCurve 50/125 (OM2,Yellow),Corning ClearCurve 50/125(OM3,OM4,Aqua).

 

 

Sell point

  1. Fiber Count: 12/24 Fiber MPO connectors
  2. Connector: MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP
  3. Cable Type: flat ribbon cable
  4. Gender: Male-Male, Female-Female, Male-Female
  5. Jacket Material: Riser(OFNR),Plenum(OFNP) or LSZH
  6. Length: Customer Length on request
  7. OM4 MPO/MTP fiber cable jacket: purple color.

 

Feature

  • High Performance in IL & RL
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Suitable for MPO/MTP application
  • Ruggedness round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

 

Specification

 

Fiber type

Single mdoe (APC polish)

Multi mode (PC flat polish)

Parameter

Standard

Low loss

Standard 

Low loss

Max. Insertion loss

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

Return loss

>60dB

NONE

Durability

500 mating's

Operating temperature

-40°C ~+85°C

Test wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 

 

Application

  1. Optical switching inter-frame connections
  2. High fiber density card edge access
  3. Array trunk cables
  4. Data center cabling

 

Cable structure:

 

Data Center Multi Mode MTP MPO Cable Om4 Flat , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assembly 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406