products

1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: 1X32 splitter module
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,5pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: SC/UPC Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1
Insertion Loss: 16.5dB Uniformity (Max.): 1.5dB
Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm PDL(Max.): 0.3dB
Module Size: 140×115×18mm Square Tube Size: 50×7×4mm
Flat Tube Size: 80×20×6mm

Product Description

1*32 Passive Plc Optical Fiber Splitter Box Low Pdl, Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To The Home

 

 

PLC (Planar lightwave circuit) splitter is made by lithography, corrosion, developing 

production technology, use semiconductor process. Fiber array is on the surface of 

optical chip, split function is integrated in the chip, that is to achieve 1:1 split on a chip; 

then coupling respectively coupled input end and an output end multi channel fiber array 

of the chip and packaged. It is widely used in FTTH network, CATV network, 

GPON EPON network.

 

Black ABS box plc splitter Specification:

Type

1×2 

1×4 

1×8 

1×16 

1×32 

1×64 

Operating Wavelength

 (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber type

G657A or as customers’ request

Insertion Loss(dB)

( S/P)

 4.0/3.8

 7.3/7.0

 10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Return Loss(dB)

 (S/P)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

 (-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Storage 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Square Tube (mm)  

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Box (mm)  

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Flat Tube (mm)  

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

 

1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home

1*32 Passive Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Box Low Pdl , Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To Home

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406