products

1:16 Fiber Optic Plc Splitter Box, Optical Fiber Splitter Module g657a2 Corning Fiber Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: 1X16 splitter module
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,5pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: SC/UPC Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1
Insertion Loss: 13.5dB Uniformity (Max.): 1.2dB
Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm PDL(Max.): 0.25dB
Module Size: 120*80*18mm Steel Tube Size: 60×12×4mm

Product Description

1:16 Fiber Optic Plc Splitter Box, Optical Fiber Splitter Module g657a2 Corning Fiber Cable

 

 

PLC splitter is made by lithography, corrosion, developing production technology, 

use semiconductor process. Fiber array is on the surface of optical chip, split function 

is integrated in the chip, that is to achieve 1:1 split on a chip; then coupling respectively 

coupled input end and an output end multi channel fiber array of the chip and packaged.

 

Application

  1. FTTX Systems
  2. PON Networks
  3. CATV Links
  4. Optical Signal Distribution

 

Specification

1 x N splitter (for example)

 

Split ratio

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260-1620nm

Fiber Type 

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)P Grade 

3.8

7.1

10.2

13.5

16.5

20.5

23.8

Insertion Loss (dB) S Grade 

4

7.3

10.5

13.7

16.9

21

24.2

Loss Uniformity(dB) 

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2

2.5

Polarization Dependent  Loss(dB) 

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Return Loss (dB)

55

Directivity (dB)

55

Wavelength Dependent

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

 Loss(dB) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Temperature Stability  (-40- +85℃)(dB) 

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature

-40- +85℃

Storage Temperature

-40- +85℃

 

Features

  1. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  2. High  Stability & Reliability
  3. Low Insertion loss&PDL
  4. Compact Design

 

 Pack information:

  1. ABS plastic box size:120*80*18 mm (middle size)
  2. 1:16 Fiber Optic Plc Splitter Box, Optical Fiber Splitter Module g657a2 Corning Fiber Cable
  3. 1PC / carton box
  4. 100% test report 

1:16 Fiber Optic Plc Splitter Box, Optical Fiber Splitter Module g657a2 Corning Fiber Cable

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406