products

1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Module Abs Plastic For Fttx Network / Optical Signal Distribution

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: 1X8 splitter module
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,5pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Split Ratio: 1X8 Connector: FC/UPC
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss: 10.2dB
Uniformity (Max.): 0.8dB Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.): 0.2dB Module Size: 100*80*10mm

Product Description

1:8 Fiber Optic Plc Splitter Module, Abs Plastic Splitter Module Type For Fttx Network

 

 

Features

  1. Low Insertion loss
  2. Low PDL
  3. Compact Design
  4. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  5. High Reliability and Stability

 

Application

  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution

 

Specification

 

Split ratio

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Operating Wavelength

(nm)

1260-1620nm

Fiber Type 

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)

P Grade 

3.8

7.1

10.2

13.5

16.5

20.5

23.8

Insertion Loss (dB) 

S Grade 

4

7.3

10.5

13.7

16.9

21

24.2

Loss Uniformity(dB) 

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2

2.5

Polarization Dependent  

Loss(dB) 

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Return Loss (dB)

55

Directivity (dB)

55

Wavelength Dependent

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

 Loss(dB) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Temperature Stability 

(-40- +85℃)(dB) 

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature

-40- +85℃

Storage Temperature

-40- +85℃

 

 Pack information:

  1. ABS plastic box size:100*80*10mm
  2. 1PC / carton box
  3. 100% test report 

 

Split ratio

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Plastic box 

Module

 Dimension(mm) 

100*80*10

100*80*10

100*80*10

120*80*18

140*115*18

140*115*18

140*115*18

 

1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Module Abs Plastic For Fttx Network / Optical Signal Distribution

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406