YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
12 24 Fibers MPO MTP Cassette Plastic OM3 10G Aqua Male Multimode Cable

12 24 Fibers MPO MTP Cassette Plastic OM3 10G Aqua Male Multimode Cable

  • High Light

    Multimode Cable MPO MTP Cassette

    ,

    Plastic MPO MTP Cassette

    ,

    OM3 10G mtp mpo cassette

  • Connector
    MPO MTP LC Connectors
  • Fiber Count
    12fibers MPO, 24fibers MPO
  • Application
    High Density Cable System
  • Cable Length
    0.35meter In Box, Outside Customized
  • Cable Diameter
    12 Color Pigtails 900um
  • Fiber Type
    OM3 10G Multimode Cable
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    MTPC-24F-P
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    10 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc/ box, 20pcs / carton box
  • Delivery Time
    7days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T
  • Supply Ability
    10,000 pcs per month

12 24 Fibers MPO MTP Cassette Plastic OM3 10G Aqua Male Multimode Cable

12 24 Fibers MTP MPO Fibra Optica Modular Cassette Plastic OM3 10G Aqua Male Guide Pin

 

 

MPO MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO to LC SC direct connetion, they are sued to interconnect MPO backones with LC or SC patching.

 

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data center infrastructure as well as improved trouble shooting and reconfiguration during moves, add and change, it can be mounted in 1u, 4u 19inch multi-slot chassis.

 

 

 

12Fiber MPO Connector Specification

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

Features

  • Male 12fiber MPO connectors used internal
  • MTP MPO standard compliant multifibre connecto
  • High density, small size, easy and fast installation
  • Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2)fiber.
  • Factory pre terminated and tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance.
  • Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively
  • Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes
  • High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

12 24 Fibers MPO MTP Cassette Plastic OM3 10G Aqua Male Multimode Cable 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 24 Fibers MPO MTP Cassette Plastic OM3 10G Aqua Male Multimode Cable 1

Front side middle can use stickers or silk print customer logo, part number, etc.

back with empty places to paste stickers too. 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 24 Fibers MPO MTP Cassette Plastic OM3 10G Aqua Male Multimode Cable 2

Fully configuration can be done in our factory with patch cord, adapters, etc.one-stop fiber optic suppliers, which save construction time and money.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 24 Fibers MPO MTP Cassette Plastic OM3 10G Aqua Male Multimode Cable 3

no need screws or other tools to install the modular on the patch panel, fast and easy to operate.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

24 Fiber MPO cassette Application

  • Data Centre Infrastructure
  • Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel
  • Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols
  • Parallel optics

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are original manufacturer. We can do OEM/ODM business.Our company mainly produces MPO MTP Cassette .

Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Group buying delivery time: 30-60 days; General delivery time: 20 days.
Q: What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery.

Q: What is the warranty ?
A: The free warranty is one year from the day of Commissioning qualified.If there is any fault for our products within the free warranty period, we will repair it and change the fault assembly for free.

Q1: How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1: Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;

 

Q2: Can I negotiate the prices?

A2: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.

 

Q3: How much will the shipping charges be?

A3: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping.

We will offer the charge to you as you requested.