Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector

Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector
Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector

Large Image :  Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO, CE
Model Number: 1:9 PLC splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,80pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month

Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector

Description
Split Ratio: 1x9 Optial Splitter Fiber Type: G657A1
Insertion Loss: 2.2dB / 16.3 DB Connector: SC APC Connector
Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm PDL(Max.): 0.3dB
Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209 Tube Dimension: 60*7*4mm
High Light:

Steel Tube Fiber Optical splitter

,

FTTR Fiber Optical splitter

,

G657A1 FTTR PLC splitter

FTTR 1:9 1x9 70/30 Unbalanced Fiber Optic Mini Splitter Steel Tube NAP 1X2+1X8 Splitter

 

Quick Deatails of 1X9 Fibra Optica PLC Splitter

  • 1x9 unbalanced split ratio, not only 50/50
  • Split ratio type: 85/15  80/20  70/30 60/40
  • 10/90 can be use with 1x8 plc splitter+1x2 FBT coupler
  • 1x3 1x5 1x6 1x12 1x24 can be customized with PLC technology
  • SC LC FC ST connectors can be use

 

Optical splitter is one of themost component in the FTTH netowrl. In addition to the conventional 1xN/2XN series splitter, as user’s requirements for the network change, demand for 1x3 1x6 1x5 1x9 1x12 1x24 single mode and multi mode splitters are increasing,and they can better meet the market demand for special light splitting ratio. The predecessor of this 1x9 Splitter is FBT 1X2 fused unbalanced splitter (coupler) and 1x8 PLC balanced splitter . In contrast, the large scale popularization of the 1x9 splitter chip greatly reduces the cost of the related network wiring, but ensure better long term optical performance than fusion couplers.

 

Features

• Low insertion loss and high return loss

• PDL automatic screening system(Ultra low PDL is available)

• High reliability and stability

• Connector can up to grade B

• 100% 3D tested by Daisi and Sumix

• High-low temperature cycle test

• 100% test before delivery

• FTTH Cabling solution could be design

 

1x9 Splitter Specification

Split ratio (%) 85/15 80/20 70/30 60/40
Operating wavelength (nm) 1260-1650
Fiber type G657A or customized
IL max(dB) channel 1 1.6 1.8 2.1 2.7
channel 2-9 21.0 18.6 16.5 15.1
IL uni(dB) Channel 2-9 1.8 1.8 1.8 1.8
Return loss (dB) ≥55
Directivity (dB) ≥55
PDL (max.) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3
Uniformity (max.) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8
Wavelength dependent loss (dB) ≤0.3
TDL (max.) 0.5
Operating temperature -40 ~+85
Storage temperature -40 ~+85
Dimension (mm) / LXWXH Bare fiber 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4
900um 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4
ABS box 120x80x18 120x80x18 120x80x18 120x80x18

Note:

1. Specified without connectors

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss including connectors


Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector 0

1x9 unbalanced splitter use the same steel tube 60*7*4mm as 1x8 splitter, input 1, output 9= 4*2+1pcs fiber array.

Fiber color is colorful, loose tube 900um can be customized, like blue, orange, green ,brown, gray, white, red, black, etc, with number marks to distinguish.


Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector 1

In order to distinguish the split ration, use different color like blue to mark, this special chip 1x9 ensure unbalanced split ratio not equal types, which can meet special requirements and flexible optical application, and is widely used in 5G FTTR networks;

Output of the optical splitter can divide into 70/30 80/20 60/40 or 85/15% 4types;

All types of optical connectors can be used, like SC FC LC ST; Polish method: UPC, APC;

Input ouput pigtails length: 0.5meter, 1meter, 1.5meter, etc


Application

  • Passive optical network (such as EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.)
  • Supports multiple users to share a single PON interface.

 

Steel Tube NAP Fiber Optical Splitter G657A1 1x9 FTTR PLC Splitter SC APC Connector 2

If buy 1:9 optical splitter blockless type only, will pack in blister box with test report. The tube, connectors or cables will be fixed in place in blister box with good protection.

Pre-terminated with connectors and assembly in optical nap box or distribution box is acceptable at factory before delivery.

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)