• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

48 Cores Optical Fiber Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Fanout With LC APC

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name yingda
Certification ISO,CE,SGS
Model Number YDPC-LCA-LCA-48A1-015P
Minimum Order Quantity 1pc
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/bag
Delivery Time 5days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 10000pcs/month
Product Details
Fiber Count 48core Connector Type LC APC
Sub Unit Diameter 2mm Fiber Type G657A1
Fiber Mode Single Mode Cable Length 15meter
Fanout Length 1.2meter Cable Jacket PVC Material
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Return Loss >60dB
High Light

48 Cores Optical Fiber Jumper

,

G657A1 Optical Fiber Jumper

,

G657A1 FTTH Patch Cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

48 Cores Optical Fiber Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Fanout With LC APC

 

48 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Patch Cord Fanout with LC/APC Single mode 2.0mm Breakout Jumper

 

 

Pre-terminated Patch cable is called Bunch/Distribution patch cable or Mini breakout patch cable. It’s suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays for direct connector assembly with no need for splice connectors.

48 Cores Optical Fiber Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Fanout With LC APC 0

48 Cores Optical Fiber Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Fanout With LC APC 148 Cores Optical Fiber Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Fanout With LC APC 2

Connector’s Standards:

Telcordia GR-326, IEC61300, IEC61300-2, IEC61754-20, ROHS and UL94 V0, etc.

 

Features

  • 100% pre-terminated and test in factory to ensure transfer performance.
  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.
  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications.
  • Low insertion loss and added loss.
  • RoHS and REACH materials compliant.
  • End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.
  • Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

48 Cores Optical Fiber Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Fanout With LC APC 3

 

Optical Specification

Connector LC/APC Jacket OD(mm) 22mm
Fiber mode 9/125um Jacket color yellow
Polish method APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable type Multi-fibers breakout 2.0mm unit cable Jacket material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB (IEC grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB (IEC grade B)
Return loss SM APC≥65dB(min) Interchangeability &vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~+75°C Storage temperature -40~+85°C

 

End-face quality (Single mode)

Zone Range (um) Scratches Defects Reference
A:core 0-25 none none IEC61300-3-35:2015
B:cladding 25-115 none none
C: adhesive 115-135 none none
D:contact 135-250 none none
E: rest of ferrule   none none

 

48 Cores Optical Fiber Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Fanout With LC APC 448 Cores Optical Fiber Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Fanout With LC APC 5

48 Cores Optical Fiber Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Fanout With LC APC 6

 

Order information -YDPC-A-B-FCFT-CLS

YDPC - Connector A - Connector B - FC=Fiber count FT=Fiber type - CL=cable length S=Cable sheath

YD=yingda

PC=patch cord

PG=pigtail

 

LCA=LC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

SCU=SC/UPC

E2A=E2000/APC

E2U=E2000/UPC

...

XXX=null

 

LCA=LC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

SCU=SC/UPC

E2A=E2000/APC

E2U=E2000/UPC

...

XXX=null

 

01=simplex

02=duplex

04=4core

06=6core

12=12core

24=24core

...

2D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.65A2

B3=G.657B3

M1=OM1

M2=OM2

M3=M3

M4=OM4

M5=OM5

...

 

001=1meter

002=2meter

...

015=15meter

...

120=120meter

...

P=PVC

L=LSZH

O=OFNR

For example:

48core breakout patch cord 15meters PVC with LC/APC 2mm connectors YELLOW

Part no.: YDPC-LCA-LCA-48A1-015P

48 Cores Optical Fiber Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Fanout With LC APC 7

 

Yingda can offer all kinds of patch cord for different application such as armored patch cord, waterproof patch cord, FTTH patch cord, FTTA patch cord, outdoor patch cord, etc. If any inquiry, please contact us:

 

 

Any time at your service!