• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

Metal 1U 24 Port SC ST ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name yingda
Certification ISO
Model Number GPSR-1U-SA24
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc per box, 3pcs per carton box
Delivery Time 7-10 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,paypal, L/C
Supply Ability 10000pcs per month
Product Details
Material Cold Rolled Steel Cable Entry 4 Ports At Back Diameter 20mm
Cable Ouputs 24 Port SC Simplex Adaptor Color Black
Size 430*300*1U Mm, Max, 480mm Type Rack Mount Patch Panel
Rack Size 19 Inch Or 23inch Adapter SC, LC, FC,ST, E2000, Etc
Box Open Front Clip Tray Type Drawer 19" Patch Panel
Splice Tray Quantity 1pc 24cores Tray Features 24 Port SC ODF
Application Optical Distribution Frame Key Word Patch Panel
High Light

ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels

,

E2000 Rack Mount Patch Panels

,

ODF rack mount fiber patch panel

Leave a Message
Product Description

Metal 1U 24 Port SC ST ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels

 

Metal 1U 19" Fiber Patch Panel Rack Mount Loaded with 24 SC Fiber Optic Couplers and Optical Pigtails

 

 

GPSR 19 inch rack-mount slide fiber patch panels are ideal for high density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. Each patch panel features 24 SC Fiber Optic Connectors. 1U Fiber Optic Distribution Panel can terminate/splice from 12 to 48 fibers, in various types of connectors SC LC ST FC E2000, etc. Accessories include splice trays, splice sleeves, cable gland and wire management.

 

Features

  • Applicable in the termination and 19' or 23” standard structure
  • Rack mount in optical distribution frame ODF with mounting ears with holes
  • Suitable for FC,SC,ST,LC,E2000 adapters on request
  • 1.2mm Cold rolled steel sheet, with electrostatic spraying;
  • Box size: 430*300*1U available, for cost save depth can be 250mm or 200mm;
  • Metal sliding tray of the splice tray and bottom, easier and faster operation without open the cover, and take out for fiber management;
  • Clip cover design, dust proof and whole box closed not in operation;
  • 4 cable entry ports at back with rubber seal to prevent dust, each port with cable clamps and protection devices
  • All the metal parts are stainless steel for long life span guarantee.

 

Specification

 

MODEL GPSR-1U-24SA
Dimension 430*300*1U mm
Max capacity 24 cores
Material 1.2mm cold rolled steel
Cable entry port 4 round port with rubber dia.20mm
Cable exit port SC simplex coupler
Adapter quantity 24pcs SC/APC
Material coating Powder
Operating temperature -10~+85°C
Standards TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, ENS50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN297-C,CEA/EIA-310-E, ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A,GR-449-CORE,RoHS
Connector indicators
Insertion loss <0.3dB
Return loss >65dB
Mating durability 500times
Wavelength 850-1550nm

 

Product details

Metal 1U 24 Port SC ST ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels 0

The box is totally closed when delivery, black, white or any other can be available. OEM customer logo is also ok, please share the CDR, AI or pdf file for better printing.

Metal 1U 24 Port SC ST ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels 1Metal 1U 24 Port SC ST ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels 2

There are 3 cable management ring at front for cable exit, and the Galvanized iron sliding tray at both sides ensure smooth sliding and long time use. 

 

Metal 1U 24 Port SC ST ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels 3Metal 1U 24 Port SC ST ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels 4

1U 24core will configure with 1pc splice tray, each tray will 24pcs slots for heat shrink protection tube 40mm 45mm 60mm available. and the tray is fix by screws on the bottom, accep to stack more trays for capacity expand.

 

Metal 1U 24 Port SC ST ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels 5Metal 1U 24 Port SC ST ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels 6

1piece adapter panel can install 24pcs SC adapters, and fix by screws. The cable entry will fix with cable clamps for better protection and keep in place.

Metal 1U 24 Port SC ST ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels 7

Pack:1pc/individual cardboard box, in order to protect the box, will have foams at corners and plastic bag inside.

 

Metal 1U 24 Port SC ST ODF Rack Mount Patch Panels 8

Accessory bag: heatshrink protection tube, nylon tie, mounting ear and screws, label mark, etc.

 

 

 

Pack information

Quantity/carton box Carton size Weight/carton box
5pcs 485*420*350mm 27.5kg