YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

single mode SMF 28E 1610nm FC UPC 1100G 8CH MUX DEMUX DWDM

China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

single mode SMF 28E 1610nm FC UPC 1100G 8CH MUX DEMUX DWDM

single mode SMF 28E 1610nm FC UPC 1100G 8CH MUX DEMUX DWDM
single mode SMF 28E 1610nm FC UPC 1100G 8CH MUX DEMUX DWDM

Large Image :  single mode SMF 28E 1610nm FC UPC 1100G 8CH MUX DEMUX DWDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO
Model Number: DWDM 100G 8CH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Package Size: 100*80*0 (ABS Box) Connector: Sc Lc Fc St
Fiber Type: Single Mode SMF-28E Pigtail: 2mm Loose Tube
Pigtail Length: 1meter Wavelength: 1270 - 1610nm
High Light:

Mux Demux Dwdm

,

fiber mux demux

,

optical mux demux

single mode SMF 28E 1610nm FC UPC 1100G 8CH Mux Demux Dwdm

 

100G 8CH DWDM MODULE (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) DEMUX / MUX FC/UPC

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High channel isolation

High stability and reliability

Epoxy free optical path

 

Application

DWDM Network

Wavelength routing

Fiber optical amplifier

CATV fiber optic system

 

Specification

Parameter 4CH 8CH 16CH 32CH 40CH
Channel wavelength(nm) ITU 100GHz grids
Center wavelength accuracy (nm) ±0.05
Minimum channel spacing (GHz) 100(0.8nm)
Channel passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm) >0.22
InsertIon loss (dB) <1.8 <3.2 <4.2 <5.4 <6.0
Channel uniformity (dB) <0.6 <1.0 <1.5 <2.0 <2.0
Channel ripple (dB) <0.3
Isolation Mux adjacent N/A
Non-adjacent N/A
Demux adjacent >25
Non-adjacent >35
Insertion loss temperature sensitivity <0.003
Wavelength temperature shifting (nm/°C) <0.002
Polariztion dependent loss (dB) <0.10 <0.25 <0.30
Polarization mode dispersion (ps) <0.10
Directivity (dB) >50
Return loss (dB) >45
Power handling (mW) 300
Operating temperature (°C) 0~+70
Storage temperature (°C) -40~+85
Package dimension (mm) 120*80*18 150*95*20 150*95*25 150*110*19

 

Packge information:

single mode SMF 28E 1610nm FC UPC 1100G 8CH MUX DEMUX DWDM 0

single mode SMF 28E 1610nm FC UPC 1100G 8CH MUX DEMUX DWDM 1

What is difference between dual fiber or single fiber?

single mode SMF 28E 1610nm FC UPC 1100G 8CH MUX DEMUX DWDM 2

single mode SMF 28E 1610nm FC UPC 1100G 8CH MUX DEMUX DWDM 3

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)