• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

1550nm SC UPC SC APC SMF 28e Optical WDM FWDM Splitter

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Yingda
Certification ISO
Model Number FWDM-T1550 R1310/1490
Minimum Order Quantity 100pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/box, 10pcs/master box
Delivery Time 7days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 20000pcs per month
Product Details
Reflection 1310/1490nm Transmition 1550nm
Connector Type SC/UPC SC/APC Fiber Type SMF-28e
Package Blister Box, 1pc/ Box
High Light

FWDM Splitter

,

WDM Splitter

,

SMF 28e Optical Splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

1550nm SC UPC SC APC SMF 28e Optical WDM FWDM Splitter

 

High isolation optical WDM T1550 R1310/1490 FWDM SC/UPC SC/APC SMF-28e

 

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High isolation

High stability and reliability

 

Application

Fiber laser

Fiber amplifier

Testing equipment

1550nm SC UPC SC APC SMF 28e Optical WDM FWDM Splitter 01550nm SC UPC SC APC SMF 28e Optical WDM FWDM Splitter 1

1550nm SC UPC SC APC SMF 28e Optical WDM FWDM Splitter 21550nm SC UPC SC APC SMF 28e Optical WDM FWDM Splitter 3

Specification

Parameter   Unit Value
Pass band Wavelength range nm 1260-1360
Typ. Insertion loss dB 0.6
Max. Insertion loss dB 0.8
Typ. isolation dB 40
Min. Isolation dB 35
Reflection band Wavelength range nm 1460-1620
Typ. Insertion loss dB 0.6
Max. Insertion loss dB 0.8
Typ. isolation dB 40
Min. Isolation dB 35
Max. PDL   dB 0.25
Max. PMD   dB 0.1
Min. Return loss   dB 50
Fiber type     Corning SMF-28e
Max. Average optical power   mW 300
Max. Tensile load   N 5
Operating temperature   °C -5~+70
Storage temperature   °C -40~+85
Dimension   nm 5.5*35 steel tube or 100*80*10mm ABS box

 

NOTE:

For device with connectors, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower. The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

 

 

Package information:

 

1550nm SC UPC SC APC SMF 28e Optical WDM FWDM Splitter 41550nm SC UPC SC APC SMF 28e Optical WDM FWDM Splitter 5

1550nm SC UPC SC APC SMF 28e Optical WDM FWDM Splitter 61550nm SC UPC SC APC SMF 28e Optical WDM FWDM Splitter 7