products

Polymer Synthetic Plastic Fiber Optic Splitter Box 24 Cores With 1x8 Steel Tube G657A1

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: GP62DW-3-6LC4
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / box, 30 pcs/ carton shipping box
Delivery Time: 5working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detail Information
Capacity: 24 Cores Cable Ports: 3 Cable Glands
Dimension: 570*415*355mm Material: Polymer Synthetic Plastic
Color: Grey Adapter: 12 SC; 12LC DUPLEX
Installation Method: Outdoor Wall Mount Splice Tray: 1 Pc
Feature: Optical Distribution Box Splitter: 1x8, 1x16 Steel Tube Plc Splitter

Product Description

24 Cores Outdoor Grey Fiber Optical Splitter Distribution Box with 1x8 Steel Tube G657A1

 

Feature:

Suitable for protective splice for figure-8 or Φ3 drop cable and distribution for Φ12 cable termination

For wall mount applications

Built in swing out mini splice tray

Can accommodate up to a 1x8 splitter

Max capacity 24 LC( quad adapters) or 12 SC (simplex adapter)

Locking door with key

It is suitable for outdoor cable or indoor soft cable

 

Application:

Outdoor wall mount or pole mount

FTTH distribution or splitting

 

Specification:

Parameter Value
PLC splitter Mini module 0.9mm
Splitter installation position Splitter fixing bracket
Adapter SC,LC
Max ratio 1x8(SC);1X16(LC)
Max distribution 24Fiber
Splice tray 1 pc 15#
Cable outdoor cable, indoor soft cable
Optional PLC splitter,SC duplex adapter, LC 4way adapter
Box dimension 570*415*355mm
Package 20pc/Carton

 

Product details:

Polymer Synthetic Plastic Fiber Optic Splitter Box 24 Cores With 1x8 Steel Tube G657A1Polymer Synthetic Plastic Fiber Optic Splitter Box 24 Cores With 1x8 Steel Tube G657A1

Polymer Synthetic Plastic Fiber Optic Splitter Box 24 Cores With 1x8 Steel Tube G657A1Polymer Synthetic Plastic Fiber Optic Splitter Box 24 Cores With 1x8 Steel Tube G657A1

Polymer Synthetic Plastic Fiber Optic Splitter Box 24 Cores With 1x8 Steel Tube G657A1Polymer Synthetic Plastic Fiber Optic Splitter Box 24 Cores With 1x8 Steel Tube G657A1

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406