• YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Antonio
    nice fiber optic box, good quality, nice package, nice service, wait for my new orders. thanks
  • YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time, with same quality, always support me at price, thanks for special support for us every time. like u company so much, see you soon in China
  • YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Carla Luis
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and immediate reply, and help us got more and more business, thanks
  • YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Benjamin Fernando
    am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future, and our market is increasing, let's work futher
  • YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Alejandro S
    Hi my friend, glad to start working with you for 8years long time. and during this time we opened several branches, thanks for ur always support, though market is low, but our sales volume is increasing, love you all,
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +8618688982406

1*16 SC Fiber Optic Splitter Box for CCTV FTTH GPON Pole Wall Mount PC

Place of Origin china
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number FDB0216HF-C
Minimum Order Quantity 500 pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 200 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 5-8 working days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

WhatsApp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Color Black Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Connector Type SC/APC Waterproof IP65
Cable Type 2*3mm Drop Cable Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light

fiber optic closure

,

optical distribution box

Leave a Message
Product Description

1*16 SC Fiber Optic Splitter Box for CCTV FTTH GPON Pole Wall Mount PC

 

The equipment is used as a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with 16pcs drop cable in FTTH network system, it mix fiber splicing, splitting, and distribution in a box, and also provides solid protection and management for the FTTx network building.

 

Features

  1. Total enclosed structure with key and buckles
  2. High strength engineer plastic, wet-proof, water-proof, dust-proof, anti-aging
  3. Outdoor wall mount, pole mount or aerial mount, protection level up to IP65
  4. Clamping for feeder cable and drop cable, fiber splicing, fixation, storage, distribution...etc all in one
  5. Cable, pigtails, and patch cords are running through their own paths without disturbing each other, easy maintenance.
  6. Distribution panel can be flipped up, feeder cable can be placed by expression port, easy for maintenance and installation.

 

Specification

 

Model FDB0216HF-A FDB0216HF-B FDB0216HF-C
Dimension (A*B*C) 290*210*82mm
Cable entry 1 uncut port, 2 cable glands:ᴓ12.5-15 mm
Cable exit 16pcs 2x3mm flat ports with rubber boot
Max.Capacity 24core 16cores 16cores
Adapter quantity 16SC 18SC -
Splitter quantity 2pcs 1x8, or 1pc 1x16 mini splitter 2pcs 1x8 mini splitter 2pcs 1x8 or 1pc 1x16 LGX splitter
Waterproof grade IP65
Material PC+ABS
Color black

 

Product Details

 

This box can load LGX splitter module 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16, SC connectors G657A1 LSZH hytrel white loose tube. 

The main body is ABS PC material, the rotate plate white color is ABS material. Metal part is stainless steel.

 

1*16 SC Fiber Optic Splitter Box for CCTV FTTH GPON Pole Wall Mount PC 0

The white rorate plate back side is for fiber optic pigtails routing and storage, also 16cores fiber fusion splice slots.

1*16 SC Fiber Optic Splitter Box for CCTV FTTH GPON Pole Wall Mount PC 1

 

There is big enough space for fast connectors with drop cable, no matter 50mm ,52mm, 55mm, or 60mm length, all can use.

1*16 SC Fiber Optic Splitter Box for CCTV FTTH GPON Pole Wall Mount PC 2

 

The cable exit is rubber kits with slots for each flat drop cable, the size is 2x3mm flat, which is also waterproof performance.

 

1*16 SC Fiber Optic Splitter Box for CCTV FTTH GPON Pole Wall Mount PC 3

 

The metal holder for the plate is stainless steel and fix on bottom with screws. There are 4sets of cable fixture kits for cable enter, humanity deisgn for ftth network.

 

1*16 SC Fiber Optic Splitter Box for CCTV FTTH GPON Pole Wall Mount PC 4