• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

ISO Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tube PLC SC/UPC 1x4 Singlemode Splitter LSZH G657A

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number 1X4 1:4 1*4 splitter
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box,20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 20,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Input Length 1 Meter Steel Tube 60*7*4mm
Output Length 1meter Input Cable Tight Buffer 0.9mm
Split Ratio 1*4 Optic Splitter Output Cable Tight Buffer 0.9mm
Fiber Type Single Mode G657A1 Input Connector SC/UPC
Output Connector SC/UPC Output Connector SC/UPC
Input Cable Color Red Input Cable Color Red
Output Cable Color Blue Cable Jacket LSZH
High Light

fbt coupler

,

plc splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

 
Fiber Optic Splitter Tube PLC SC/UPC 1x4 Singlemode Splitter LSZH G657A,1:4 PLC Splitter SC Connectors
 
 
Features
 
Corning fiber
Bidirectional, Compact size
Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability
High return loss and Good repeatability
Wide wavelength range
Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
Telcordia GR-1221-Core Compliant
1x2 through 1x64 Configurations
 
Applications
 
LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net
 
ISO Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tube PLC SC/UPC 1x4 Singlemode Splitter LSZH G657A 0ISO Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tube PLC SC/UPC 1x4 Singlemode Splitter LSZH G657A 1ISO Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tube PLC SC/UPC 1x4 Singlemode Splitter LSZH G657A 2ISO Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tube PLC SC/UPC 1x4 Singlemode Splitter LSZH G657A 3
 
Technical Specs for PLC Splitter with Fiber Optic Connectors
 
1xN splitter
 

Item1x21x41x81x161x321x641x128
Fiber TypeG.657A
Working Wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.2≤7.6≤10.7≤14.0≤17.2≤20.8≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.0≤7.4≤10.5≤13.8≤17.0≤20.4≤23.7
Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
PDL(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temp.Gange-40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 
2xN splitter
 

Item2x22x42x82x162x322x642x128
Fiber TypeG.657A
Working Wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.4≤8.0≤11.0≤14.6≤17.8≤21.0≤24.4
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.2≤7.7≤10.8≤14.1≤17.4≤20.7≤24.0
Uniformity(dB)≤0.8≤1.0≤1.2≤1.5≤1.8≤2.0≤3.0
PDL(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.8≤1.0≤1.2≤1.5≤1.8≤2.0≤3.0
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temp.Gange-40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 
 
Encapsulation size
 

Item1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Length*Width*Height(mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×480×20×6100×40×6
Item2×22×42×82×162×322×64
Length*Width*Height(mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×480×12×4100×20×6100×40×6

 
 
Order information
 


Port
FiberInput PigtailInput ConnectorInput Pigtail
Length
Output PigtailOutput
Connector
OutputPigtail
Length
PLC102=1x2
104=1x4
108=1x8
116=1x16
132=1x32
164=1x64
128=1x128
204=2x4
208=2x8
216=2x16
232=2x32
264=2x64
1=G657A
2=G652D
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=2.0mm
cable
5=3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=2.0mm
cable
5=3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special

 
PLC workshop: 
 
ISO Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tube PLC SC/UPC 1x4 Singlemode Splitter LSZH G657A 4ISO Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tube PLC SC/UPC 1x4 Singlemode Splitter LSZH G657A 5ISO Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tube PLC SC/UPC 1x4 Singlemode Splitter LSZH G657A 6ISO Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tube PLC SC/UPC 1x4 Singlemode Splitter LSZH G657A 7ISO Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tube PLC SC/UPC 1x4 Singlemode Splitter LSZH G657A 8