products

FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Box Faceplate ABS Plastic White

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FTB-86D-02-SCA-DX-NY
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box, individual pacakge with bubble inside
Delivery Time: 5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detail Information
Color: White Fiber Capacity: 2fibers
Adapter Qty: 1xSC Duplex Dimension: 125*80*26mm
Accessory: 2 Pieces Expansion Screws Application: Indoor Wall Mount Box
OEM: Yes Cable Port: 2pcs Indoor Cable Or Drop Cable
Adapter And Pigtails: Can Be Pre-terminated At Factory Fiber Mode: Single Mode Or Multimode

Product Description

FTTH Fiber Optic Faceplate ABS Plastic, Customer Fiber Optic Termination Box Wall Mounting

 

Model: FTB-86D-02-SCA-DX-NY

 

 

Features

  • Compact size, light weight
  • Reasonable inner space design
  • Embedded chart and logo position make it easy to identity
  • Support MM or SM fiber connection
  • interfaces for users, can install SC duplex, LC quad Adapters
  • FTTH indoor wall mounted with mechanical protection function
  • Max capacity 4fibers, suitable for indoor cable or drop cable
  • clip with cover design, easy and fast to open and close
  • May store surplus fiber inside, easy for operation

 

Application

  • A user end product to realize optical fiber to desktop solution in FTTH network
  • It can be used in home or working area to accomplish double-core fiber access and port output.
  • Used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails.

 

Specifications

 

Model FTB86D
Dimension 125*80*26mm
Maximum Capacity 4 fibers
Adapter qty 1xSC, 1XLC quad
Cable ports 2pcs
Cable type Indoor or drop cable
Material ABS
Carton size 450*450*405mm
Qty/carton 400pcs
Gross weight 25kgs
Connector insertion loss <0.3dB
Connector return loss ≥50dB (upc),≥55dB (Apc);≥35dB (pc)
Working temperature -40~+85°C

 

Order information

 

Model Fiber count connector type Adapter type Pigtail adapters
FTB86D

01=1fibers

02=2fibers

03=3fibers

04=4fibers

SCA=SC/APC

SCU=SC/UPC

LCA=LC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

SX=Simplex

DX=duplex

QD=quad

Y=included

N=not included

Y=included

N=not included

 

For example

Part no.: FTB-86D-02-SCA-DX-YY

                FTB86D box with 2pcs SC/APC adapters and pigtails.

 

 

More pictures:

FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Box Faceplate ABS Plastic WhiteFTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Box Faceplate ABS Plastic White

  • FTB86D terminal box with SC duplex adapters empty, not include pigtails. 
  • White color, light weight, compact size
  • ABS plastic, high strength material
  • with 2pcs indoor drop cable or normal cable outputs at the left of adapter ports.
  • clip design, and cover can be taken off by hand, easy and fast to operate.

 

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Box Faceplate ABS Plastic WhiteFTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Box Faceplate ABS Plastic White

  • 1 piece SC duplex fiber optical adapter / adaptor / coupler available, or LC quad / 4 way couplers available.
  • fiber type can be singlemode or multimode.
  • each box with one tray design for better fiber routing and distribute.
  • have place to fix the cable in and out.

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Box Faceplate ABS Plastic WhiteFTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Box Faceplate ABS Plastic White

 

        the socket panel view - closed                           the wall mount socket view - open

 

 

if customer need to print your logo, ask free sample, pre-terminated pigtails and adapters , or have speical design, please tell us, we can do for you.

 

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406