products

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: FTB86E
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: USD0.6
Packaging Details: 92 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Contact Now
Detail Information
Max Capacity: 4 Fibers Outport: Adapter Port Or Drop Cable
Material: Pc+abs Color: White
Applicable: FTTH Drop Cable, Indoor Cable, Round Cable Size: 116*86*23mm
Adapter: SC Simplex Structure: Clip, Dustproof Design
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, Multimode

Product Description

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

 

 

The internal customer outlet box is designed for use inside the home. The operator has the choice to

have the box unloaded or equipped with adaptors, the box is designed with integrated shutters to

comply with safety standards.

 

Features

  1. ABS material, high strength plastic
  2. Multiple cable entry points
  3. Integrated heatshrink splice holder
  4. Hinged splice Tray
  5. Holds up to 4 single fibres 1 x SC Duplex or 1 x LC Quad
  6. Integrated fibre management system
  7. Integrated shutter protects against laser exposure and dust
  8. Suitable for indoor cable
  9. Wall mounted with expansion screws
  10. Special design, compact size
  11. Pigtails, adapter pre-assembly acceptable

Specifications

 

Model FTB86E
Maximum Single Fibre Count 4 fibers LC
Maximum Number of heat splice 4 pcs single fusion
Number of cable entry points 4port
Height 86mm
Width 116mm
Depth 23mm
Color White
Material ABS
Flame Retardant Yes or not, on customer request
Designed in accordance with TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1
 

 

Applications

  • FTTH (fiber to the home system)
  • CATV, LAN,WAN network

Order information

 

Model no. FTB86E
Fiber Capacity 01=1 Fiber, 02=2 Fibers, 04=4 Fibers
configuration E=only Termination box, L=With Adaptor, F=With Adaptor and Pigtail
Adaptor Mode SM=Singlemode, MM=Multimode, OM3=Multimode 10G
Fiber Type OM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3,
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
Fiber Length 05=0.5M, 10=1M
Connectors SC/UPC,SC/APC,LC/APC,LC/UPC
Adapter mode Simplex, duplex

 

More photos

 

1. Front side with tray overview

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

2. Back side with tray overview

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

3. One side with tray view1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

3. Back coer view

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

FTTH Network on-site installation on the wall, the wall mounting expansion screws included when delivery. Pls don't worry.

 

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406