• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name yingda
Certification ISO,SGS
Model Number FTB86E
Minimum Order Quantity 100 PCS
Price USD0.6
Packaging Details 92 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days
Payment Terms Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Product Details
Max Capacity 4 Cores Outport Adapter Port Or Drop Cable
Material Pc+abs Color White
Applicable 2*3 Mm Drop Cable, Indoor Round Cable Size 116*86*23mm
Adapter SC/APC Simplex Coupler Structure Clip, Transparent Dustproof Design
Fiber Mode Single Mode, Multimode
High Light

fiber optic terminal box

,

fiber optic junction box

Leave a Message
Product Description

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors

 

 

The internal customer outlet box is designed for use inside the home. The operator has the choice to

have the box unloaded or equipped with adaptors, the box is designed with integrated shutters to

comply with safety standards.

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors 01 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors 1

Features

  1. ABS material, high strength plastic
  2. Multiple cable entry points
  3. Integrated heatshrink splice holder
  4. Hinged splice Tray
  5. Holds up to 4 single fibres 1 x SC Duplex or 1 x LC Quad
  6. Integrated fibre management system
  7. Integrated shutter protects against laser exposure and dust
  8. Suitable for indoor cable
  9. Wall mounted with expansion screws
  10. Special design, compact size
  11. Pigtails, adapter pre-assembly acceptable

Specifications

 

Model FTB86E
Maximum Single Fibre Count 4 fibers LC
Maximum Number of heat splice 4 pcs single fusion
Number of cable entry points 4port
Height 86mm
Width 116mm
Depth 23mm
Color White
Material ABS
Flame Retardant Yes or not, on customer request
Designed in accordance with TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1
 

 

Applications

  • FTTH (fiber to the home system)
  • CATV, LAN,WAN network

Order information

 

Model no. FTB86E
Fiber Capacity 01=1 Fiber, 02=2 Fibers, 04=4 Fibers
configuration E=only Termination box, L=With Adaptor, F=With Adaptor and Pigtail
Adaptor Mode SM=Singlemode, MM=Multimode, OM3=Multimode 10G
Fiber Type OM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3,
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
Fiber Length 05=0.5M, 10=1M
Connectors SC/UPC,SC/APC,LC/APC,LC/UPC
Adapter mode Simplex, duplex

 

More photos

 

1. Front side with tray overview

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors 2

2. Back side with tray overview

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors 3

3. One side with tray view1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors 4

3. Back coer view

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors 5

FTTH Network on-site installation on the wall, the wall mounting expansion screws included when delivery. Pls don't worry.

 

1 Port Customer Wall Outlet Fiber Terminal Box Faceplate SC / APC Connectors 6