• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

FTTH SC Patch Cord Self supporting 3 Steel Wire Drop Cable 2x5mm G657A1 Black Outdoor

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number FHPC-SCA-01-F8F-A1B-3
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 piece / bag
Product Details
Application FTTH Outdoor Wiring Connector SC / APC
Fiber Count 1 Core Fiber Type G657A1
Cable Sheath LSZH /PVC Cable Length 3 Meters
Cable Color Black / White Insertion Loss < 0.3dB
Cable Strength Member FRP / Steel Wire Cable Diameter 2.0*5.0mm
High Light

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTH SC Patch Cord Self supporting 3 Steel Wire Drop Cable 2x5mm G657A1 Black Outdoor

 

This outdoor self supporting ftth flat drop cable is also called butterfly drpo cable. Itis widely used in FTTH on-site construction.

 

The strcture is like below:

the optical fiber unit is positioned in the center ,two parallel fiber reinforced plastics FRP are placed at the two sides,

then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH Sheath.

 

Specification

Item

SC FC ST LC drop cable PATCH CORD

IL(dB)

≤0.2

Max IL(dB)

≤0.3

Working temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Temperature cycle(°C)

-40~+75

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Interchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

Plug times

1000 times

Repeat ability(dB)

≤0.1

RL (dB)

≥45 ≥50 ≥60

Immersion

Temperature 43°C, 

PH5.5 for 7days

 

FTTH SC Patch Cord Self supporting 3 Steel Wire Drop Cable 2x5mm G657A1 Black Outdoor 0

FTTH SC Patch Cord Self supporting 3 Steel Wire Drop Cable 2x5mm G657A1 Black Outdoor 1

Features

  1. High bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
  2. Two parallel FRP strength members make sure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;
  3. Simple structure,light weight and high performance;
  4. Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

FTTH SC Patch Cord Self supporting 3 Steel Wire Drop Cable 2x5mm G657A1 Black Outdoor 2

FTTH SC Patch Cord Self supporting 3 Steel Wire Drop Cable 2x5mm G657A1 Black Outdoor 3

 Application

  • Optical fiber pigtail, also named
  • CATV
  • Optical fiber communication systems 
  • Optical fiber data transmission 
  • Building network access

FTTH SC Patch Cord Self supporting 3 Steel Wire Drop Cable 2x5mm G657A1 Black Outdoor 4
 

Order information

FHPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX-XX

        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6 - 7

 

FHPC

Connector 

type

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

type

Strength 

member

Fiber type

Cable 

color

Cable 

Length

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pc=patch 

cord

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

....

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

....

F8=Figure 8

SF=self-supporting

F=FRP

S=steel

5D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.657A2

 

W=white

B=Black

Y=yellow

01=1m

02=2m

...

10=10m

...

 

key word: ftth patch cord, ftth patch cable, drop cable patch cord