YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow

  • High Light

    fiber optic patch cable

    ,

    fiber optic jumper

  • Application
    FTTH Indoor Wiring
  • Connector
    LC/APC
  • Fiber Count
    48 Core
  • Fiber Type
    G652D
  • Cable Sheath
    LSZH
  • Cable Length
    20 Meters
  • Cable Color
    YELLOW
  • Insertion Loss
    < 0.3dB
  • Tensile Strength
    1300N
  • Cable Diameter
    10.5mm
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO,SGS,ROHS
  • Model Number
    YDPC-LALA-2020-482D
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    100 PCS
  • Price
    Negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 piece / bag
  • Payment Terms
    L/C, T/T, Western Union

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow

 

 

Pre-terminated Patch cable is called Bunch/Distribution patch cable or Mini breakout patch cable. It’s suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays for direct connector assembly with no need for splice connectors.

 

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector’s Standard:

TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 048 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 1

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 2

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector LC Jacket OD(mm) 10.5mm
Fiber mode 9/125um Jacket color yellow
Polish method APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable type Multi-fibers breakout 2.0mm unit cable Jacket material LSZH/PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB (IEC grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB (IEC grade B)
Return loss SM APC≥65dB(min) Interchangeability &vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~+75°C Storage temperature -40~+85°C

 

End-face quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (um) Scratches Defects Reference
A:core 0-25 none none IEC61300-3-35:2015
B:cladding 25-115 none none
C: adhesive 115-135 none none
D:contact 135-250 none none
E: rest of ferrule   none none

 

 

Features

  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.
  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.
  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications.
  • Low insertion loss and added loss.
  • High back loss, small volume, light weight.
  • LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.
  • RoHS and REACH materials compliant.
  • End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.
  • Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 3

Fiber count Cable OD. (mm) Weight (kg/km) Allowable tensile strength(N) Allow squash Force(N/100mm) Min. Bend radius(mm) Operating temperature (°C)
Long term Short term Long term Short term Long term Short term -20°C~+60°C
4 5.0 ≈30 200 600 200 600 10D 20D
8 6.0 ≈40 400 800 200 800 10D 20D
12 6.5 ≈45 500 1000 200 1000 10D 20D
24 8.5 ≈65 600 1100 200 1100 10D 20D
48 10.0 ≈110 700 1300 200 1300 10D 20D
72 12.5 ≈320 900 1500 600 1500 10D 20D
96 14.5 ≈400 1000 1500 600 1500 10D 20D
 

 

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 4

Application: CATV, FTTH, FTTB, Security Monitor, Intelligent broadband, etc.

 

 

Any more questions pls contact us at +86 18688982406

 

key word: LC APC patch cord, fiber patch cord, Corning patch cord