Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow
large.img.alt
48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow

Large Image :  48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number: YDPC-LALA-2020-482D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece / bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow

Description
Application: FTTH Indoor Wiring Connector: LC/APC
Fiber Count: 48 Core Fiber Type: G652D
Cable Sheath: LSZH Cable Length: 20 Meters
Cable Color: YELLOW Insertion Loss: < 0.3dB
Tensile Strength: 1300N Cable Diameter: 10.5mm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow

 

 

Pre-terminated Patch cable is called Bunch/Distribution patch cable or Mini breakout patch cable. It’s suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays for direct connector assembly with no need for splice connectors.

 

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector’s Standard:

TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 048 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 1

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 2

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector LC Jacket OD(mm) 10.5mm
Fiber mode 9/125um Jacket color yellow
Polish method APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable type Multi-fibers breakout 2.0mm unit cable Jacket material LSZH/PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB (IEC grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB (IEC grade B)
Return loss SM APC≥65dB(min) Interchangeability &vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~+75°C Storage temperature -40~+85°C

 

End-face quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (um) Scratches Defects Reference
A:core 0-25 none none IEC61300-3-35:2015
B:cladding 25-115 none none
C: adhesive 115-135 none none
D:contact 135-250 none none
E: rest of ferrule   none none

 

 

Features

  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.
  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.
  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications.
  • Low insertion loss and added loss.
  • High back loss, small volume, light weight.
  • LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.
  • RoHS and REACH materials compliant.
  • End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.
  • Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 3

Fiber count Cable OD. (mm) Weight (kg/km) Allowable tensile strength(N) Allow squash Force(N/100mm) Min. Bend radius(mm) Operating temperature (°C)
Long term Short term Long term Short term Long term Short term -20°C~+60°C
4 5.0 ≈30 200 600 200 600 10D 20D
8 6.0 ≈40 400 800 200 800 10D 20D
12 6.5 ≈45 500 1000 200 1000 10D 20D
24 8.5 ≈65 600 1100 200 1100 10D 20D
48 10.0 ≈110 700 1300 200 1300 10D 20D
72 12.5 ≈320 900 1500 600 1500 10D 20D
96 14.5 ≈400 1000 1500 600 1500 10D 20D
 

 

48 Cores GJFJV Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Assembly 2.0mm Bundle Patch Cord LC APC LSZH Corning Yellow 4

Application: CATV, FTTH, FTTB, Security Monitor, Intelligent broadband, etc.

 

 

Any more questions pls contact us at +86 18688982406

 

key word: LC APC patch cord, fiber patch cord, Corning patch cord

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)