• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode SC Connector Simplex 200M Black

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number FHPC-SCU-01-SFS-A1B-200
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 piece / bag
Product Details
Application FTTH Indoor Outdoor Wiring Connector SC / UPC
Fiber Count 1 Core Fiber Type G657A1
Cable Sheath LSZH Cable Length 200meters
Cable Color Black / White Insertion Loss < 0.3dB
Cable Strength Member 0.5mm Phosphating Steel Wire Drop Cable Diameter 2*3.0mm
High Light

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode SC Connector Simplex 200M Black

 

We are leading manufacturer who specialized in cable assembling and connectors, our main products 

including fiber optics patch cord, pigtail, connector, adapter, coupler/PLC Splitter ect.

 

Features:

  1. Single mode and Multimode
  2. drop cable 1core, 2core, 4core,...12cores available
  3. Custom order length
  4. Cable color:white, black, yellow or customized
  5. All parts compliant with RoHS
  6. IEC standard compatible
  7. GR-326-CORE Compliant

 

Application

  • FTTX + LAN
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • Optical communication system
  • Telecommunication

 

Specification

 

Parameter

type

PC

SPC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.25dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.15dB

 

MM

≤0.30dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

SM

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥65dB

 

MM

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

Mating Durability(500 timer)

Additional Loss≤0.1dB, Return Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40°C~75°C)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB, Return Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

 

Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode SC Connector Simplex 200M Black 0

Order information

 

FHPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX-XX

        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6 - 7

 

FHPC

Connector 

type

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

type

Strength 

member

Fiber type

Cable 

color

Cable 

Length

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pc=patch 

cord

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

....

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

....

F8=Figure 8

SF=self-supporting

F=FRP

S=steel

5D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.657A2

 

W=white

B=Black

Y=yellow

01=1m

02=2m

...

10=10m

...

 

Self-supporting Bow-type drop cable (GJXFCH) structure

Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode SC Connector Simplex 200M Black 1

 

Mass Production:

 

Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode SC Connector Simplex 200M Black 2Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode SC Connector Simplex 200M Black 3