• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH 20M

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number FHPC-SCU-01-SFF-A1B-20
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 piece / bag
Product Details
Application FTTH Indoor Outdoor Wiring Connector SC / UPC
Fiber Count 1 Core Fiber Type G657A1
Cable Sheath LSZH Cable Length 20meters
Cable Color Black / White Insertion Loss < 0.3dB
Cable Strength Member FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) +Steel Wire Drop Cable Diameter 2*3.0mm
High Light

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

Leave a Message
Product Description

 
Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH 20M
 
We are leading manufacturer who specialized in cable assembling and connectors, our main products
 including fiber optics patch cord, pigtail, connector, adapter, coupler/PLC Splitter ect.
 
Features

  • Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication 
  • transmission property;
  • Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the 
  • fiber;
  • Single steel wire or messagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of
  •  tensile strength;
  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
  • Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
  • Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
  • LC SC ST FC connectors available
  • FTTH fast connector can be used.

 
 
FTTH drop cable Optical Characteristics
 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45 dB/km

≤0.50 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30 dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 
FTTH drop cable Technical Parameters
 

Fiber 
Count

Cable 
Diameter
mm

Cable 
Weight
kg/km

Tensile 
Strength
Long/Short 
Term
N

Crush 
Resistance
Long/Short 
Term
N/100mm

Bending 
Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm

1

(2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2)

20

60/120

300/1000

15/30

2

(2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2)

20

60/120

300/1000

15/30

3

(2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2)

21

60/120

300/1000

15/30

4

(2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2)

22

60/120

300/1000

15/30

 
Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃
 
Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH 20M 0
Patch Cord Specification
 

Item

SC FC ST LC drop cable PATCH CORD

IL(dB)

≤0.2

Max IL(dB)

≤0.3

Working temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Temperature cycle(°C)

-40~+75

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Interchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

Plug times

1000 times

Repeat ability(dB)

≤0.1

RL (dB)

≥45 ≥50 ≥60

Immersion

Temperature 43°C, 
PH5.5 for 7days

 
 
Order information
 
FHPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX-XX
        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6 - 7
 

FHPC

Connector 
type
 

Fiber 
count

Cable 
type

Strength 
member

Fiber type

Cable 
color

Cable 
Length

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pc=patch 
cord

SCU=SC/UPC
SCA=SC/APC
LCU=LC/UPC
....

01=1core
02=2core
04=4core
....

F8=Figure 8
SF=self-supporting

F=FRP
S=steel

5D=G.652D
A1=G.657A1
A2=G.657A2
 

W=white
B=Black
Y=yellow

01=1m
02=2m
...
10=10m
...

 
GJXFCH Drop Cable
 
Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH 20M 1
 
 
More photos:
 
Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH 20M 2Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH 20M 3Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH 20M 4