Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL&lt;0.3dB
White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB
White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL&lt;0.3dB White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL&lt;0.3dB White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL&lt;0.3dB White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL&lt;0.3dB White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL&lt;0.3dB

Large Image :  White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number: YPDC-SASA-23200
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece / bag
Delivery Time: 3days

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB

Description
Application: FTTH Patch Cord Connector: SC UPC Connectors
Fiber Count: 1 Core Fiber Type: G652D
Cable Sheath: LSZH Cable Length: 200 Meters
Cable Color: White Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Cable Strength Member: FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) Drop Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC / UPC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB

 

Quick details of fast connector patch cord

  • Ftth drop cable 2.0*3.0mm
  • connector is fast connector, not normal type
  • IL<0.3db
  • Length can be customized

 

Access network fiber optic drop cable (indoor wiring) is to put fiber optic unit in the center, on both sides is two parallel nonmetallic 

reinforcing element (FRP) or metallic strength member,finally extrusion black or color polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or low smoke 

halogen-free flame retardant (LSZH) sheath.

 

Features

  • Low-bend sensitivity fiber,high bandwidth, excellent communication transmission property;
  • 2pcs parallel FRP strength members, good performance of crush resistance
  • Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
  • Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

Application

  • Used as access building cable
  • Used in indoor cabling especially used for FTTH

Patch cord Specification

 

Item

SC FC ST LC drop cable PATCH CORD

IL(dB)

≤0.2

Max IL(dB)

≤0.3

Working temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Temperature cycle(°C)

-40~+75

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Interchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

Plug times

1000 times

Repeat ability(dB)

≤0.1

RL (dB)

≥45 ≥50 ≥60

Immersion

Temperature 43°C, 

PH5.5 for 7days

 

 

FTTH drop cable GJXFH specification
White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB 0

Fiber 

Count

Cable 

Diameter
mm

Cable 

Weight
kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

3

(2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

4

(2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

 

 

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB 1
 

Order information

YDPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX-XX

        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6 - 7

YDPC

Connector 

type

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

type

Strength 

member

Fiber type

Cable 

color

Cable 

Length

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pc=patch 

cord

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

....

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

....

F8=Figure 8

SF=self-supporting

F=FRP

S=steel

5D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.657A2

 

W=white

B=Black

Y=yellow

01=1m

02=2m

...

10=10m

...

 

More photos:

 

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB 2White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB 3

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)