products

100 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / SC SM SX Patch Cord FTTH Drop Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number: FHPC-SCU-01-F8F-A1W-100
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece / bag
Contact Now
Detail Information
Application: FTTH Indoor Wiring Connector: SC / UPC
Fiber Count: 1 Core Fiber Type: G657A1
Cable Sheath: LSZH Cable Length: 100 Meters
Cable Color: White Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Cable Strength Member: FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) Drop Cable Diameter: 2*3.0mm

Product Description

 

100 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / SC SM SX Patch Cord FTTH Drop Cable

 

Access network fiber optic drop cable (indoor wiring) is to put fiber optic unit in the center, on both sides is 

two parallel nonmetallic reinforcing element (FRP) or metallic strength member,finally extrusion black or 

color polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or low smoke halogen-free flame retardant (LSZH) sheath.

 

 

GJXFH Cable Structure

 

100 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / SC SM SX Patch Cord FTTH Drop Cable

 

Features

  1. Special high bending radius optical fiber, provides wider bandwidth, enhance the network 
  2. transmission performance;
  3. Two parallel FRP or metallic strength member so that the cable has good compression 
  4. performance, protect the fiber;
  5. Simple structure, light weight, strong practicability;
  6. The unique groove design, easy to peel, convenient connection, simple installation and maintenance;
  7. Low smoke halogen-free flame retardant polyethylene sheath or flame retardant PVC sheath,
  8.  environmental protection.
  9. Can be matched with a plurality of field connector, can be terminated at site.
  10. Due to its soft and light, it is widely used in access network; so it is also called indoor access 
  11. network butterfly cable, and due to its shape called butterfly optical cable, figure 8 cable.

 

Application

  • Used as access building cable
  • Used in indoor cabling especially used for FTTH

Specification

Item

SC FC ST LC drop cable PATCH CORD

IL(dB)

≤0.2

Max IL(dB)

≤0.3

Working temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Temperature cycle(°C)

-40~+75

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Interchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

Plug times

1000 times

Repeat ability(dB)

≤0.1

RL (dB)

≥45 ≥50 ≥60

Immersion

Temperature 43°C, 

PH5.5 for 7days

 

Implementation standards

  • YD/T1997-2009 access network butterfly optical drop cable

 

Order information

 

FHPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX-XX

        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6 - 7

 

FHPC

Connector 

type

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

type

Strength 

member

Fiber type

Cable 

color

Cable 

Length

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pc=patch 

cord

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

....

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

....

F8=Figure 8

SF=self-supporting

F=FRP

S=steel

5D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.657A2

 

W=white

B=Black

Y=yellow

01=1m

02=2m

...

10=10m

...

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406