products

Fiber Optic Cable Wall Mount Box, FTTH 86 Wall Outlet Adaptor Interface SC FC

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: FTB86
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc / box
Contact Now
Detail Information
Color: White Material: Plastic PC / ABS
Connector: SC Fiber Count: 2 Core Single Fiber
Size: 86*86*23mm Cable Port: 2 Pcs

Product Description

Fiber Optic Cable Wall Mount Box, FTTH 86 Wall Outlet Adaptor Interface SC FC​

 

 

Sell point:

  1. ABS plastic, fire-retartant material can be choose
  2. each with plastic bag,400pcs in a carton box.
  3. can use SC LC FC ST
  4. 1pc sample is for free
  5. adaptor and pigtail can be installed on request
  6. customer logo, customer label, customer shipping mark available

 

Description

 

86 Type fiber optic customer use terminal box body cover clip design greatly reduce the installation 

difficulty. It is thin box body,can match with other electrical junction box panel and is suitable for light 

and dark fiber optic cable wiring, also widely used in FTTH, FTTO, FTTD and other occasions.

 

 

Features:

  1. Embedded box frame, easy to install
  2. With the FC rectangle fiber adapter products, LC, SC can be used
  3. The large diameter cable rolling poles fully protect the fiber inside.
  4. The dimension conforms to 86 type box standard.
  5. SC simplex adapter or LC duplex adapter installed, used in the work area subsystem.
  6. With dust-proof device to prevent dust entering
  7. Equipped with identification bar, convenient numbering management and maintenance
  8. Product material: high quality ABS (flame retardant) material

 

Specification:

 

Cable (mm)

3.1 x 2.0 Drop cable or indoor cable

Fiber diameter (μm)

125 ( 652 & 657 )

Cladding diameter (μm)

250 & 900

Fiber mode

Single mode, multimode

Tensile strength (N)

>50 

Operating temperature (℃)

-40~+75

adapter

SC,LC,DLC

Insertion loss (dB)

≤ 0.2(1310nm & 1550nm)

Working wavelength (nm)

1310, 1550

Sizes (mm)

86×27×86

 

 

Fiber Optic Cable Wall Mount Box, FTTH 86 Wall Outlet Adaptor Interface SC FCFiber Optic Cable Wall Mount Box, FTTH 86 Wall Outlet Adaptor Interface SC FCFiber Optic Cable Wall Mount Box, FTTH 86 Wall Outlet Adaptor Interface SC FCFiber Optic Cable Wall Mount Box, FTTH 86 Wall Outlet Adaptor Interface SC FC

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406