Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1
Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1
Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1

Large Image :  Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YDPC-LALA-3003-SSX-A1
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ bag, 100pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7-10 days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 200,000 pcs per month

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1

Description
Connector: LC/APC Fiber Count: 1 Core
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Cable Length: 3meter
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Fiber Type: Singlemode SM 9/125um G657A1
Package: Plastic Bag Cable Color: Blue
Cable Material: LSZH Flame Retardant: UL V0 Non-flame
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

multimode patch cord

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1

 

 

Armored fiber optic jumpers can be laid directly in the engine room and a variety of harsh environments, without protection sleeve, to save space, reduce construction cost, and greatly enhance the ease of network maintenance.

 

The traditional indoor patch cord is easy to break and damage the optical fiber. But armored patch cable adopt a small flexible stainless steel sleeve to protect the optical fiber, and then the sleeve is coated with flame retardant PVC to achieve the functions of moisture release and fire prevention. At the same time, we have developed a special manufacturing process and unique structure to ensure that the casing and joint are firmly connected. This unique design makes the construction wiring of armored optical fiber jumper simple and convenient, reduces the loss in the construction process, improves the service life of optical fiber jumper, and improves the safety and stability of the whole system.

 

 

Specification

Item Single mode Multimode
UPC APC
Connector FC/SC/ST/LC FC/SC/ST/LC
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Operating temperature -40+85
Mechanical durability ≤0.2dB(500 times)
Tensile strength >90N
Compressive strength >1500N/100mm
Gross weight 25 KG/KM
 

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 0

 

 

Features

  • Small-diameter, stainless steel sheath tube to protect
  • Can resist improper reversing or damage, high tensile strength,high compressive 
  • strength and rodent
  • Without worrying about the damage caused by the construction to the optical fiber 
  • and damage in future
  • Construction is more convenient,good safety and reduce future maintenance cost

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 1

 

 

Product details

 

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 2Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 3

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 4

 

Application

  1. Communications room
  2. FTTH
  3. LAN
  4. Test equipment
  5. Defense readiness
  6. Measuring instruments
  7. Fiber optic sensors
  8. Optical fiber communication systems
  9. Antenna television system
  10. Active optical devices and equipment

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 5

 

Yingda produce all kinds of armoured patch cord cables with different types of connectors, OEM welcome.

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC/-LC/APC with Pulling Eye Rope Blue LSZH G657A1 6

 

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)