• YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Antonio
    nice fiber optic box, good quality, nice package, nice service, wait for my new orders. thanks
  • YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time, with same quality, always support me at price, thanks for special support for us every time. like u company so much, see you soon in China
  • YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Carla Luis
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and immediate reply, and help us got more and more business, thanks
  • YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Benjamin Fernando
    am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future, and our market is increasing, let's work futher
  • YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Alejandro S
    Hi my friend, glad to start working with you for 8years long time. and during this time we opened several branches, thanks for ur always support, though market is low, but our sales volume is increasing, love you all,
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +8618688982406

FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable

Place of Origin china
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number FPC-THSS-A02
Minimum Order Quantity 200 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box, 300pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 60,000 pcs per month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Connector SC/APC Fiber Count 1core
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Cable Diameter 2*3.0mm
Fiber Type Singlemode Package Plastic Bag
Cable Color White, Black Strength Member FRP Or Steel
High Light

fiber optic jumper

,

multimode patch cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTH Patch Cord (Drop Cable) 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APC simplex SM LSZH 1M

 

 

Access network fiber optic drop cable (indoor wiring) is to put fiber optic unit in the center, 

on both sides is two parallel nonmetallic reinforcing element (FRP) or metallic strength 

member,finally extrusion black or color polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or low smoke halogen-free 

flame retardant (LSZH) sheath.

FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable 0

 

Features

  1. Low cost
  2. High return loss
  3. Low insertion loss
  4. 100% factory test before delivery
  5. Cable material: PVC or LSZH
  6. Designed or FTH drop cable
  7. Better compliant with the installation requirement
  8. Compliance with Telcorid GR-326-CORE,ROHS

Specification

Parameter

Single mode

Multimode

SPC

UPC

APC

UPC

Cable diameter

Ф3.0*2.0mm drop cable or other specified

Cable capacity

1core, 2core, 4core, 8core, 12core or other specified

Fiber type

G652D, G657A1,G657A2

 

 

Insertion los s(dB)

<0.3

<0.5

 

Return loss (dB)

≥50

≥55

≥60

≥30

 

Repeatability

≤0.3 ,1000 times

Operating temperature 

-40 ~ + 85 °C

Storage temperature 

-40 ~ + 85 °C

Connector type

SC/UPC,SC/APC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,LC,LC/APC,ST/UPC

Cable jacket

LSZH,PVC (white, black, yellow optional)

 

 

Optical fiber mechanical performance

 

TEST report

Indicator

Screening level (%)

≥2.0 

Minimum bending radius (mm)

10    ( G657A1 )

Coating stripping force (N)

Peak  1.3≤F≤8.9 

Average   1≤F≤5 

Static fatigue index (nd)

≥20 

Dynamic tensile strength (Gpa)

≥3.8

Single core secondary coating diameter

250um

 

 

Application

  • FTTH
  • CATV
  • Fiber tester
  • Communication Networks
  • Telecommunication Networks

FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable 1