Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable

FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable
large.img.alt
FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable

Large Image :  FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-THSS-A02
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 300pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month

FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable

Description
Connector: SC/APC Fiber Count: 1core
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Cable Diameter: 2*3.0mm
Fiber Type: Singlemode Package: Plastic Bag
Cable Color: White, Black Strength Member: FRP Or Steel
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

multimode patch cord

FTTH Patch Cord (Drop Cable) 1 Core SC / APC - SC / APC simplex SM LSZH 1M

 

 

Access network fiber optic drop cable (indoor wiring) is to put fiber optic unit in the center, 

on both sides is two parallel nonmetallic reinforcing element (FRP) or metallic strength 

member,finally extrusion black or color polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or low smoke halogen-free 

flame retardant (LSZH) sheath.

FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable 0

 

Features

  1. Low cost
  2. High return loss
  3. Low insertion loss
  4. 100% factory test before delivery
  5. Cable material: PVC or LSZH
  6. Designed or FTH drop cable
  7. Better compliant with the installation requirement
  8. Compliance with Telcorid GR-326-CORE,ROHS

Specification

Parameter

Single mode

Multimode

SPC

UPC

APC

UPC

Cable diameter

Ф3.0*2.0mm drop cable or other specified

Cable capacity

1core, 2core, 4core, 8core, 12core or other specified

Fiber type

G652D, G657A1,G657A2

 

 

Insertion los s(dB)

<0.3

<0.5

 

Return loss (dB)

≥50

≥55

≥60

≥30

 

Repeatability

≤0.3 ,1000 times

Operating temperature 

-40 ~ + 85 °C

Storage temperature 

-40 ~ + 85 °C

Connector type

SC/UPC,SC/APC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,LC,LC/APC,ST/UPC

Cable jacket

LSZH,PVC (white, black, yellow optional)

 

 

Optical fiber mechanical performance

 

TEST report

Indicator

Screening level (%)

≥2.0 

Minimum bending radius (mm)

10    ( G657A1 )

Coating stripping force (N)

Peak  1.3≤F≤8.9 

Average   1≤F≤5 

Static fatigue index (nd)

≥20 

Dynamic tensile strength (Gpa)

≥3.8

Single core secondary coating diameter

250um

 

 

Application

  • FTTH
  • CATV
  • Fiber tester
  • Communication Networks
  • Telecommunication Networks

FTTH Patch Cord Drop Cable 1

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)