YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC - SC Duplex FTTH Drop Cable Fanout Kits LSZH FRP

Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC - SC Duplex FTTH Drop Cable Fanout Kits LSZH FRP

  • High Light

    fiber optic patch cable

    ,

    fiber optic jumper

  • Connector
    SC/APC, SC/PC
  • Fiber Count
    2 Cores
  • Insertion Loss
    <0.3dB
  • Cable Diameter
    2*3.0mm
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode 9/125um
  • Package
    Plastic Bag
  • Cable Color
    Black
  • Strength Member
    FRP Or Steel
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    FPC-THSD-AC02
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    200 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc/ box, 300pcs / carton box
  • Delivery Time
    7days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T
  • Supply Ability
    60,000 pcs per month

Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC - SC Duplex FTTH Drop Cable Fanout Kits LSZH FRP

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / APC -SC / UPC Duplex FTTH Drop Cable Fanout Kits LSZH FRP

 

 

Description

 

The patch cord which use FTTH drop cable is FTTH drop cable patch cord, the FTTH patch cord 

length is generally 3-300meters. The FTTH drop cable patch cord length can be customized, 

no need weld, direct installation,save labor cost, now it is widely used by worldwide major operators, 

and also gradually been widely used in optical fiber video monitoring installation.

 

Drop cable can be made into single core, dual core, or 4cores structure, etc. The cross section

is figure-8, reinforcement is located in the center of the two circles, can be made of metal or 

non-metal structure,optical fiber in the geometric center.YINGDA technology limited drop cable 

use small bending radius G.657 fiber, can laying within 20mm bending radius, suitable for pipeline 

or open wiring mode in buildings.

 

Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC - SC Duplex FTTH Drop Cable Fanout Kits LSZH FRP 0

 

Features

  • Special high bending radius optical fiber, provides wider bandwidth, enhance the 
  • network transmission performance;
  • Two parallel FRP or metallic strength member so that the cable has good compression 
  • performance, protect the fiber;
  • Simple structure, light weight, strong practicability;
  • The unique groove design, easy to peel, convenient connection, simple installation and 
  • maintenance;
  • Low smoke halogen-free flame retardant polyethylene sheath or flame retardant PVC sheath, environmental 
  • protection.
  • Can be matched with a plurality of field connector, can be terminated at site.
  • Due to its soft and light, it is widely used in access network; so it is also called indoor 
  • access network butterfly cable, and due to its shape called butterfly optical cable, 
  • figure 8 cable.

 

Application

  1. For indoor wiring, terminal user directly use cable;
  2. Building introducing (drop) cable;
  3. FTTH indoor wiring;

 

Implementation standards

  1. YD/T1997-2009 access network butterfly optical drop cable
  2. Delivery length: 2km/ reel

 

Specification

 

Parameter

Single mode

Multimode

SPC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion los s(dB)

<0.3

<0.5

Return loss (dB)

≥50

≥55

≥60

≥30

Repeatability

≤0.2 ,100 times

Operating temperature 

-40 ~ + 85 °C

Storage temperature 

-40 ~ + 85 °C

Connector type

SC,SC/APC,FC,FC/APC,LC

 

Order information

 

1. Cable type: Figure-8 or self-supporting

2. Strength member: FRP or metal

3. Sheath material: LSZH, PVC

4. Fiber count: 1core, 2core, 4core...

5. Fiber type:G652D, G657A1,G657A2

6. Cable color: white, black, yellow