YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
1 Core Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH

1 Core Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH

  • High Light

    fiber optic jumper

    ,

    multimode patch cord

  • Connector
    SC/UPC SC/PC
  • Fiber Count
    1core
  • Insertion Loss
    <0.3dB
  • Cable Diameter
    2*3.0mm
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Package
    Plastic Bag
  • Cable Color
    BLACK
  • Strength Member
    FRP Or Steel
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    FPC-THSS-A02
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    200 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc/ box, 300pcs / carton box
  • Delivery Time
    7days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T
  • Supply Ability
    60,000 pcs per month

1 Core Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH

Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH 1Core

 

 

The patch cord which use FTTH drop cable is FTTH drop cable patch cord, the FTTH patch 

cord length is generally 3-300meters. The FTTH drop cable patch cord length can be 

customized, no need weld, direct installation,save labor cost, now it is widely used by 

worldwide major operators, and also gradually been widely used in optical fiber video 

monitoring installation.

 

 

Features

  1. Special high bending radius optical fiber, provides wider bandwidth, enhance the network 
  2. transmission performance;
  3. Two parallel FRP or metallic strength member so that the cable has good compression 
  4. performance, protect the fiber;
  5. Simple structure, light weight, strong practicability;
  6. The unique groove design, easy to peel, convenient connection, simple installation and 
  7. maintenance;
  8. Low smoke halogen-free flame retardant polyethylene sheath or flame retardant PVC sheath, environmental
  9.  protection.
  10. Can be matched with a plurality of field connector, can be terminated at site.
  11. Due to its soft and light, it is widely used in access network; so it is also called indoor 
  12. access network butterfly cable, and due to its shape called butterfly optical cable, 
  13. figure 8 cable.

 

Application

  1. For indoor wiring, terminal user directly use cable;
  2. Building introducing (drop) cable;
  3. FTTH indoor wiring;

 

Implementation standards

 

YD/T1997-2009 access network butterfly optical drop cable

 

Specification

 

Item

SC FC ST LC drop cable

IL(dB)

≤0.2

Max IL(dB)

≤0.3

Working temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Temperature cycle

-40~+75

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Interchangeability

≤0.2

Plug times

1000 times

Repeatability

≤0.1

RL (dB)

≥45 ≥50 ≥60

Immersion

Temperature 43°C, PH5.5 for 7days

 

Delivery Length:

 

2km/drum or 3km/drum (reel), or customized

 

Order information

 

1. Cable type: Figure-8 or self-supporting

2. Strength member: FRP or metal

3. Sheath material: LSZH, PVC

4. Fiber count: 1core, 2core, 4core...

5. Fiber type:G652D, G657A1,G657A2

 

1 Core Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH 01 Core Self Supporting FTTH Patch Cord SC - SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Black FRP LSZH 1