Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent

LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent
LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent
LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent

Large Image :  LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-LCLC-AMM-08
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 150pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month

LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent

Description
Connector: LC - LC Fiber Count: Duplex 2 Fibers
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Cable Length: Customized
Cable Diameter: 2.4mm Fiber Type: OM2 Multimode
Package: 1pc/ Plastic Bag Cable Color: Grey Color
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

multimode patch cord

LC Jumper Multimode 62.5/125, Armor Duplex LC - LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Round 

Branch Out Kits Anti Rodent

 

 

The biggest difference between armored patch cord and the traditional optical fiber jumper is that:

the traditional patch cord is easy to break, easy to damage,but armored patch cord especially have 

a thin flexible stainless steel tube to protect the optical fiber, outside the tube plus flame retardant 

PVC coating, in order to achieve anti-tide fire,flame retardant,etc. 

 

At the same time, we developed a  special manufacturing process and unique structure to ensure 

tube and connectors connected securely. This unique design make the armored fiber optic patch 

cord wiring simple and convenient, reduce the loss in the process of construction, and improve 

the service life of the optical fiber jumper cables, and the system security and stability.

 

 

Advantages of armored type fiber optic patch cord:

  1. small diameter stainless steel protective tube protection;
  2. can resist improper torsional damage;
  3. high tensile strength, high compressive strength, anti rodent;
  4. convenient and safe construction
  5. no need to worry about the construction fiber damage;
  6. no need worry about the future external damage;
  7. reduce the future repair cost.

 

 

Optical Performance 

 

Item

Single mode

Multimode

Connector type

FC/SC/ST/LC(UPC)

FC/SC/ST/LC(PC)

IL

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

RL

≥50dB

≥35dB

Repeat ability

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +85℃

-40℃~ +85℃

Tensile strength

15 kg or 147 N

Compressive strength

250kg/50mm or 2450N/50mm

Gross weight

25kg/km

 

Round Breakout kits:

 LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent 0

1 sets include:

  1. the upper cover - 1pc
  2. the lower cover - 1pc
  3. 3.0mm diameter tensile crimp aluminum ring -3 pcs

 

This branch out ( breakout kit ) have positioning card when two cover close, mutual close tightly, not easy to loosen. Aluminum material pressure ring, guarantee better tensile strength.

 

 

LC Jumper Multimode Armored Duplex LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Round Anti Rodent 1

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)