Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station

Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station
large.img.alt
Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station

Large Image :  Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station

Product Details:
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPCLC-MMDX-20-15
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 200pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month

Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station

Description
Connector: LC/PC Fiber Count: 2 Cores
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Cable Length: Customized
Cable Diameter: 7.0 Mm Fiber Type: MM OM2
Package: Wooden Drum Cable Color: Black / Orange
Appliatoin: Base Station
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

multimode patch cord

Outdoor DLC / PC 2 Fibers MM 7.0mm Non-armored BBU Base Station 

Patch Cord Waterproof Cable

 

 

Duplex Base Station Far Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cable is kind of Indoor/Outdoor 

patch cord, built on LSZH cables with 7.0mm or 4.8mm diameter, with water blocking 

aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket.

 

Features

  • Easy,reliable and cost-effective installation
  • The connectors of Slide-A is Duplex LC and Side B can be LC, SC or FC
  • Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection
  • IP65 protection,salt-mist proof

 

Fiber Connector Performance

 

Test item

A

B

Operating wavelength//nm

1310/550nm

Connector

LC

LC

FC 

SC

IL

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB

RL

≥40dB

Operating temperature

-40 ~+80°C

Tensile strength

≥300N

 

 

Base Sation outdoor cable specification

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

diameter

(mm)

Cable 

weight

(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush 

(N/100mm)

Mini Bend 

radius(mm)

Temperature

 range(°C)

Long

 term

Short

 term

Long 

term

Short 

term

Dynamic

Static

 

2

7.0

42.3

200

400

1100

2200

20D

10D

-40 ~+80°C

 

Note:

1. All the values in the table,which are for reference only,are subject to charge without notice.

2. D is the outer diameter of the round cable

3. The tensile and crush values in the table are minimum.

4. Outer cable jacket and inner cable jacket are all LSZH material

 

 

Application

 

Withe the development of optical communication technology,optical connector is used from

 indoor to outdoor. Especially in 3G/4G communication network,base-station is applied 

more and more, building Base Band Unit (BBU) connects Radio Remote Unit (RRU) 

is used for duplex outdoor cable. Our outdoor cable connector is the leading solution 

for harsh environment.

 

 

Order information

 

Common type no armoured for BBU

Optical Cable Assembly, DLC/PC,DLC/PC,Single mode 9/125um (multimode 62.5/125 50/125um),

GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH),7.0mm, 2 Cores, 0.03m/0.34m,2mm, Outdoor protected branch cable

 (armored type) Length= 10m, 20m xxx Meters

Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station 0

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)