YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
Outdoor Waterproof PDLC Duplex Single Mode 7.0mm Base Station Patch Cord BBU / RRU

Outdoor Waterproof PDLC Duplex Single Mode 7.0mm Base Station Patch Cord BBU / RRU

  • High Light

    fiber optic patch cable

    ,

    multimode patch cord

  • Connector
    LC/UPC
  • Fiber Count
    Duplex
  • Insertion Loss
    <0.3dB
  • Cable Length
    Customized
  • Cable Diameter
    7.0 Mm
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode SM 9/125um
  • Package
    Wooden Drum
  • Cable Color
    Black
  • Appliatoin
    Base Station
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    FPCLC-SDXPDL-20-03
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    500 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc/ box, 200pcs / carton box
  • Delivery Time
    7days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T
  • Supply Ability
    60,000 pcs per month

Outdoor Waterproof PDLC Duplex Single Mode 7.0mm Base Station Patch Cord BBU / RRU

Outdoor LC Duplex Single Mode 7.0mm Base Station Patch Cord BBU / RRU 

 

 

Sell point:

Type: PDLC fiber patch cord

Mode: Single mode and Multimode

Cable Fan-out: 0.5M, 1M

Cable type: outdoor waterproof cable

Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Cable core: 2core, 4core, 6core...customized

 

Description

The PDLC connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the 

standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and 

Fiber-to-the Antenna (FTTA) applications.

 

 

Application

Withe the development of optical communication technology,optical connector is used 

from indoor to outdoor. Especially in 3G/4G communication network,base-station 

is applied more and more, building Base Band Unit (BBU) connects Radio Remote 

Unit (RRU) is used for duplex outdoor cable. Our outdoor cable connector is the

leading solution for harsh environment.

 

Outdoor Waterproof PDLC Duplex Single Mode 7.0mm Base Station Patch Cord BBU / RRU 0

 

Features

  1. IP65 protection,salt-mist proof
  2. Easy,reliable and cost-effective installation
  3. The connectors of Slide-A is Duplex LC and Side B can be LC, SC or FC
  4. Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

 

Performance

 

Test item

A

B

Operating wavelength

/nm

1310/550nm

Connector

LC

LC

FC 

SC

IL

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB

RL

≥40dB

Operating temperature

-40 ~+80°C

Tensile strength

≥300N

 

Cable structure

Outdoor Waterproof PDLC Duplex Single Mode 7.0mm Base Station Patch Cord BBU / RRU 1

 

Fiber

 count

Cable 

diameter

(mm)

Cable 

weight

(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush (N/100mm)

Mini Bend

 radius(mm)

Temperature

 range(°C)

Long 

term

Short

 term

Long

 term

Short

 term

Dynamic

Static

 

2

7.0

42.3

200

400

1100

2200

20D

10D

-40 ~+80°C

 

Note:

  • All the values in the table,which are for reference only,are subject to charge without notice.
  • D is the outer diameter of the round cable
  • The tensile and crush values in the table are minimum.
  • Outer cable jacket and inner cable jacket are all LSZH material

 

Order information

 

ZTE BBU/RRU:

(ZTE) Optical Cable Assembly, DLC/PC,DLC/PC,Single mode 9/125um (multimode 62.5/125 50/125um), 

GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH),7.0mm, 2 Cores, 0.03m/0.34m,2mm, Outdoor protected branch cable(armored type) 

Length= 10m, 20m xxx Meters, A end (RRU) with PDL cover.

 

Outdoor Waterproof PDLC Duplex Single Mode 7.0mm Base Station Patch Cord BBU / RRU 2