YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
100% Factory Telecom FTTH E2000 / APC - MU FC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

100% Factory Telecom FTTH E2000 / APC - MU FC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • High Light

    fiber optic patch cable

    ,

    fiber optic jumper

  • Connector
    E2000 / APC
  • Fiber Count
    SIMPLEX
  • Insertion Loss
    <0.3dB
  • Cable Length
    1meter
  • Cable Diameter
    1.8mm
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode SM 9/125um
  • Package
    1pc / Plastic Bag
  • Cable Color
    Yellow
  • Return Loss
    >65dB APC
  • Connector House Color
    Green -E-200 Apc, FC Black, LC Blue,SC Blue
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    FPC-EEH-SSX-30-01
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    500 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc/ box, 200pcs / carton box
  • Delivery Time
    7days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T
  • Supply Ability
    60,000 pcs per month

100% Factory Telecom FTTH E2000 / APC - MU FC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

100% Factory Telecom FTTH E2000 / APC - MU FC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

Features:

  1. Low insertion loss,
  2. High return loss
  3. Manufactured by our own factory 
  4. Good repeatability and exchangeability

 

Applications:

  1. Communication Workshop 
  2. FTTH 
  3. Local Area Network 
  4. Fiber Sensor 
  5. CATV 
  6. Fiber Optical Communication System

 

 Performance Index:

 

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC,ST fiber 

optic patch cord

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

(typical)

dB

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

Return loss

dB

≥ 45

≥ 50

≥ 60

≥ 30

≥ 45

≥ 50

≥ 30

≥ 45

≥ 50

≥ 35

≥ 55

≥ 75

Operating 

wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

Vibration

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

Operating 

temperature

 

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage 

temperature

 

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable 

diameter

mm

3.0, 2.0, 0.9

3.0,  2.0,  0.9

3.0, 2.0, 0.9

 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9

 

Order information

  1. Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000,  etc.
  2. Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
  3. Singlemode and multimode available
  4. PC, UPC and APC polishing available
  5. PVC and LSZH outer sheath.
  6. 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.
  7. Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
  8. Pigtail available
  9. Loopback available
  10. Customized length

100% Factory Telecom FTTH E2000 / APC - MU FC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0