products

ST / PC - LC / UPC Patch Cord Multimode Fiber MM 50 (125) 3M 3mm LSZH

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-LL-STDX-20-15
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 150pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: LC/PC - ST/PC Fiber Count: Duplex
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Cable Length: On Customer Request
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Fiber Type: 6.5/125um OM1 Multimode
Package: 1pc / Plastic Bag Cable Color: Orange
Return Loss: >35dB PC Connector House Color: White/blue (red / Black Or Beige)

Product Description

ST /PC - LC /UPC Patch Cord Multimode Fiber MM 50(125) 3M 3mm LSZH

 

 

Fiber Optic patch cord is mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets 

and terminal equipment. The quality of connectors and fibers is mainly determined by the 

insertion loss and return loss.

 

 

Feature

  • SM/MM are optional
  • Low insertion loss 
  • Ultra low back reflection
  • 900um,2mm 3mm buffer cable
  • Meet Telcordia-GR-326 CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC standard
  • Individual PE bag, blister package
  • OEM customized

 

Cable structure

 

ST / PC - LC / UPC Patch Cord Multimode Fiber MM 50 (125) 3M 3mm LSZH

 

 

Application

  1. High bit rate data transmission
  2. Telecommunication
  3. Test instruments
  4. Active device termination
  5. LAN/WAN
  6. FTTx

 

Specification

 

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC/APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50DB(PC)

≥60DB(APC)

≥30dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

Tensile Strength

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

Ordering information

 

Boot (cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

PC

APC

Customized

 

ST / PC - LC / UPC Patch Cord Multimode Fiber MM 50 (125) 3M 3mm LSZH

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406