Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord

LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord
LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord
LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord

Large Image :  LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-LL-SMSX-20-02
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 150pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month

LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord

Description
Connector: LC/UPC Fiber Count: Duplex
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Cable Length: On Customer Request
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Fiber Type: 9.125um Singlemode OS1
Package: 1pc / Plastic Bag Cable Color: Yellow
Return Loss: >55dBUPC
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

Patch Cord LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord= connectors+cable+connector, Optical fiber jumper (Optical Fiber Patch 

Cord/Cable) and similar to coaxial cable, but no have net shielding layer. The center is the light 

transmission glass core(ferrule). In multimode fibers, the diameter of the core is 50 um~65 um, 

roughly equal to the human hair thickness. While the single mode fiber core diameter is 8u m~

10u m. The core is surrounded by a layer of glass coating whose refractive index is lower than 

the core, in order to make the optical fiber holding in the core. Outside is a thin layer of plastic 

jacket to protect the coating.

 

LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord 0

 

Features

  1. Advanced dust-free workshop
  2. Experienced technicians
  3. Mature production technology
  4. Standard production process
  5. High Quality with CE, and RoHS certificates
  6. Warranty: 1-3 years warranty
  7. Excellent after-sale service
  8. Samples are available for testing
  9. Reply your inquiry within 2 hours
  10. You can get our support online at 24*7
  11. Customized label and package, ODM and OEM service offered
  12. 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality

 

Specification

Item

Standard,Master

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,

FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC       

Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

 

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm

Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH

Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750


Return Loss (For 

Singlemode)  

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability

 ±0.1dB

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C


Geometry Requirement 

(For Singlemode)     

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

 

LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord 1

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)