YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord

LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord

  • High Light

    fiber optic patch cable

    ,

    fiber optic jumper

  • Connector
    LC/UPC
  • Fiber Count
    Duplex
  • Insertion Loss
    <0.2dB
  • Cable Length
    On Customer Request
  • Cable Diameter
    2.0mm
  • Fiber Type
    9.125um Singlemode OS1
  • Package
    1pc / Plastic Bag
  • Cable Color
    Yellow
  • Return Loss
    >55dBUPC
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    FPC-LL-SMSX-20-02
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    500 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc/ box, 150pcs / carton box
  • Delivery Time
    7days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T
  • Supply Ability
    60,000 pcs per month

LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord

Patch Cord LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord= connectors+cable+connector, Optical fiber jumper (Optical Fiber Patch 

Cord/Cable) and similar to coaxial cable, but no have net shielding layer. The center is the light 

transmission glass core(ferrule). In multimode fibers, the diameter of the core is 50 um~65 um, 

roughly equal to the human hair thickness. While the single mode fiber core diameter is 8u m~

10u m. The core is surrounded by a layer of glass coating whose refractive index is lower than 

the core, in order to make the optical fiber holding in the core. Outside is a thin layer of plastic 

jacket to protect the coating.

 

LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord 0

 

Features

  1. Advanced dust-free workshop
  2. Experienced technicians
  3. Mature production technology
  4. Standard production process
  5. High Quality with CE, and RoHS certificates
  6. Warranty: 1-3 years warranty
  7. Excellent after-sale service
  8. Samples are available for testing
  9. Reply your inquiry within 2 hours
  10. You can get our support online at 24*7
  11. Customized label and package, ODM and OEM service offered
  12. 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality

 

Specification

Item

Standard,Master

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,

FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC       

Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

 

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm

Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH

Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750


Return Loss (For 

Singlemode)  

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability

 ±0.1dB

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C


Geometry Requirement 

(For Singlemode)     

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

 

LC / UPC- LC / UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm With Clip Zipcord 1