products

Orange Flat MPO MTP Fiber Cables OM1 ( 62.5 / 125um ) , FC Fan - Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MTPf-12FC-OM2-02-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 160 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: MPO Female Fiber Type: OM2
Breakout Kit: Square Fiber Count: 12 Fiber FC
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Cable: Ribbon Flat

Product Description

MPO MTP Fan-out patch cord, OM1 (62.5/125um), MTP FC Fan
Out Fiber Cable Assembly OM2 62.5/125um Orange
 
 
Description
 
MPO/MTP Fan-out Assemblies are designed for high density applications with require 
high performance and speedy installation. MPO/MTP fan-out assemblies are numbered 
for full trace-ability. Available in 12 core configuration, these space saving assemblies 
comes with either MTP Male or MTP Female Connectors on one end and LC, SC, FC, 
or MT-RJ Connectors on the other end. They are available in lengths are 10, 20, 
30 meters, custom lengths are available on request. They are available in 4, 6, 8, 
or 12 fiber ribbon configurations.
 
Feature

  1. Plug and Play
  2. Transition from Trunk Backbone to Fiber Rack
  3. 12 Cores Configuration (Custom Order Option)
  4. 65 - 75% space reduction compared to traditional Patch Cords
  5. MPO fan-outs numbered for trace-ability
  6. Test Report with each assembly

 
Specification
 

Parameter

Polishing Connector (A)

Polishing Connector (B)

Polishing Connector

MPO (MM)

MPO APC

SM (SC, LC, FC, MT-RJ)

MM (SC, LC, FC, MT-RJ)

Insertion Loss (IL) 

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

Return Loss (RL) 

> 30dB

> 60dB

> 50dB

> 35dB

Mating Cycles Delta IL

< 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

Fiber Cable Type

Single mode: G652D or G657A;
Multi mode: OM1, OM2, OM3;

Cable Color

Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;
Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber;
Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;

Cable Jacket

Ribbon / Fan-out (LSZH / PVC)

Patch Cord Pull-out Force

5N

Operating Temperature

-20°C~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+80°C

 
Bare Fiber Colors
 

No

8 Ribbon fiber

No

12 Ribbon fiber

1

Blue

1

Blue

2

Orange

2

Orange

3

Green

3

Green

4

Brown

4

Brown

5

Gray

5

Gray

6

White

6

White

7

Red

7

Red

8

Black

8

Black

9

Yellow

9

Yellow

10

Violet

10

Violet

11

Pink

11

Pink

12

Aqua

12

Aqua

 
Order information
 

P/N

Description

MPOm-12FC-OM1

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM1 (62.5/125um), 
MPO Male-12xFC UPC 1m Orange

MPOm-62FC-OM1

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM1 (62.5/125um), 
MPO Male-6xDuplex FC UPC 1m Orange

MPOm-12FC-OM2

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM2 (50/125um), 
MPO Male-12xFC UPC 1m Orange

MPOm-62FC-OM2

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM2 (50/125um), 
MPO Male-6xDuplex FC UPC 1m Orange

MPOm-12FC-OM3

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM3 (50/125um), 
MPO Male-12x FC UPC 1m Orange

MPOm-62FC-OM3

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM3 (50/125um), 
MPO Male-6xDuplex FC UPC 1m Orange

MPOm-12FC-OM4

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM4, 
MPO Male-12x FC UPC 1m Orange

MPOm-62FC-OM4

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM4, 
MPO Male-6xDuplex FC UPC 1m Orange

MPOm-62FC-OM1-U

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM2 (50/125um), 
MPO Male-6xDuplex FC UPC 1m Orange uni-boot

MPOm-62SC-OM2-U

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM1 (62.5/125um), 
MPO Male-6xDuplex FC UPC 1m Orange uni-boot

MPOm-62FC-OM3-U

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM3 (50/125um), 
MPO Male-6xDuplex FC UPC 1m Orange uni-boot

MPOm-62FC-OM4-U

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM4
MPO Male-6xDuplex FC UPC 1m Orange uni-boot

 
Orange Flat MPO MTP Fiber Cables OM1 ( 62.5 / 125um ) , FC Fan - Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406