Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

Small White Fiber Optic Enclosures Wall Mount With FC , SC , ST , LC Adapters

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Small White Fiber Optic Enclosures Wall Mount With FC , SC , ST , LC Adapters

Small White Fiber Optic Enclosures Wall Mount With FC , SC , ST , LC Adapters
Small White Fiber Optic Enclosures Wall Mount With FC , SC , ST , LC Adapters Small White Fiber Optic Enclosures Wall Mount With FC , SC , ST , LC Adapters Small White Fiber Optic Enclosures Wall Mount With FC , SC , ST , LC Adapters Small White Fiber Optic Enclosures Wall Mount With FC , SC , ST , LC Adapters

Large Image :  Small White Fiber Optic Enclosures Wall Mount With FC , SC , ST , LC Adapters

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FTB104
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc per plastic bag, 50 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 500,000 pcs per month

Small White Fiber Optic Enclosures Wall Mount With FC , SC , ST , LC Adapters

Description
Material: Metal Color: White
Capacity: 4 Fibers Adapter: FC,SC,ST,LC adapters
Output Port: Adapter Port Size: 140*105*27 Mm
Cable Diameter: 0.9MM 2mm 3mm Indoor Cable Cable Port: 2 Pcs
Cable Type: Single Mode, Multi Mode, OM3 10G, OM4 Fiber Type: G652D G657A G655
High Light:

fiber optic terminal box

,

fiber optic distribution box

4 Port Adapter Metal SC Fiber Optic Termination Box, Wall Mount Terminal Box

Model: FTB104

 

 

Description

FTB104 metal material white color customer terminal box is used in the end termination of 

residential buildings and villas, it is used to fix and splice with pigtails SC/upc or SC/APC, 

LC fiber optic connector can be used according to customer request. It contain 2pcs cable 

port input, 4output for adapters with cable gland.

 

Features

  • small size,light weight, pleasing in appearance
  • wall mounted with mechanical protection function
  • max fiber capacity 4 fibers,4 adapter output square standard SC
  • available for FC,SC,ST,LC adapters
  • hinge and convenient press-pull button lock design
  • OEM,customer logo or customer package label or shipping box can be made.

 

 Specifications

 

Model

Size(H*W*D)mm

Cable ports

Max capacity of splice

FTB104

140*105*27

2 holes

4 cores

 

Packing information

Model

CTN qty/pc

CTN size/cm

G.w./kg

FTB104

50

73*31.5*27.5

22.80

 

 

Product show:

 

1. pre-assemly inside box with 4pcs SC pigtails 0.9mm single mode, 4 pcs SC / UPC fiber optic adapters, and with cable sealing rubber at the back 2 pcs cable ports. Adapters installed with screws, safe and stable.

 

Small White Fiber Optic Enclosures Wall Mount With FC , SC , ST , LC Adapters 0

 

2. empty product outer apearance, SC port 4 pcs, click on 

 

Small White Fiber Optic Enclosures Wall Mount With FC , SC , ST , LC Adapters 1

 

3. empty product details with accessories:

  • cable fix circle plastic
  • heat shrinkable fixture,
  • sleeve 60mm ( heat shrinkable tube )
  • wall mount expansion screws
  • nylon tie
  • adapter mounting screws
  • cable gland
  • cable port sealing fixture

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)