Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode

48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode
48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode
48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode 48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode

Large Image :  48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO,CE,SGS
Model Number: YDPC-LCA-LCA-48A1-015P
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month

48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode

Description
Fiber Count: 48core Connector Type: LC APC
Sub Unit Diameter: 2mm Fiber Type: G657A1
Fiber Mode: Single Mode Fanout Length: 1.2meter
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >60dB
High Light:

G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper

,

48core Fiber Optic Jumper

,

48core optical fiber jumper

  

48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode

 

48 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Patch Cord Fanout with LC/APC Single mode 2.0mm Breakout Jumper

 

 

Pre-terminated Patch cable is called Bunch/Distribution patch cable or Mini breakout patch cable. It’s suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays for direct connector assembly with no need for splice connectors.

 

FTTA Waterproof IP67 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4.8mm G657A2 RRHFTTA Waterproof IP67 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4.8mm G657A2 RRHFTTA Waterproof IP67 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4.8mm G657A2 RRH

48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode 3

48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode 448 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode 5

Connector’s Standards:

Telcordia GR-326, IEC61300, IEC61300-2, IEC61754-20, ROHS and UL94 V0, etc.

 

48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode 6

 

Optical Specification

Connector LC/APC Jacket OD(mm) 22mm
Fiber mode 9/125um Jacket color yellow
Polish method APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable type Multi-fibers breakout 2.0mm unit cable Jacket material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB (IEC grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB (IEC grade B)
Return loss SM APC≥65dB(min) Interchangeability &vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~+75°C Storage temperature -40~+85°C

 

End-face quality (Single mode)

Zone Range (um) Scratches Defects Reference
A:core 0-25 none none IEC61300-3-35:2015
B:cladding 25-115 none none
C: adhesive 115-135 none none
D:contact 135-250 none none
E: rest of ferrule   none none

 

48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode 748 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode 8

48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode 9

 

Order information -YDPC-A-B-FCFT-CLS

YDPC - Connector A - Connector B - FC=Fiber count FT=Fiber type - CL=cable length S=Cable sheath

YD=yingda

PC=patch cord

PG=pigtail

 

LCA=LC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

SCU=SC/UPC

E2A=E2000/APC

E2U=E2000/UPC

...

XXX=null

 

LCA=LC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

SCU=SC/UPC

E2A=E2000/APC

E2U=E2000/UPC

...

XXX=null

 

01=simplex

02=duplex

04=4core

06=6core

12=12core

24=24core

...

2D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.65A2

B3=G.657B3

M1=OM1

M2=OM2

M3=M3

M4=OM4

M5=OM5

...

 

001=1meter

002=2meter

...

015=15meter

...

120=120meter

...

P=PVC

L=LSZH

O=OFNR

For example:

48core breakout patch cord 15meters PVC with LC/APC 2mm connectors YELLOW

Part no.: YDPC-LCA-LCA-48A1-015P

48 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Distribution Patch Cord Single Mode 10

 

  

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)