Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH

Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH
large.img.alt
Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH

Large Image :  Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number: YDPC-F(LCU)-LCU-02A2-003
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece / bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH

Description
Application: Outdoor FTTA Connector: LC/UPC, FullAXS-LC Connector
Fiber Count: 2core Fiber Type: Single Mode
Cable Sheath: LSZH Cable Color: Black
Insertion Loss: < 0.3dB
High Light:

FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper

,

G657A2 Optical Fiber Jumper

,

G657A2 fiber optic jumper

Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH

 

FTTA Waterproof IP67 Base Station FullAXS LC Duplex Cable Assembly LSZH 4.8mm G657A2 RRH
 

The new FullAXS connector systems were designed to function with a very large Z-axis tolerance, hence accommodating for the broadest range of transceivers on the market. This unique feature will allow end users to pick almost any transceiver they wish. Meanwhile, users can conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates the need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions. For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard LC duplex interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers.s

Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH 0

With the development of distributed antenna systems (DAS), Fullaxs-LC connectors has become a standard interface for the new generation wireless base station linked to the FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment.

 

The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multi-mode optical transmission applications. Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulkhead is directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application.

Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH 1

Connector Parameter

Fiber type Single mode Multi-mode
Insertion loss <0.3dB <0.5dB
Return loss UPC>50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
1st connector LC duplex
2nd connector LC duplex uni-boot
Fiber count 2cores
Cable diameter 0.19”(4.8mm±0.2mm diameter)
Cable material LSZH
Cable color Black
Fiber color Blue orange
 

 

FEATURES

  • Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
  • Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated
  • Expansion to RJ45 and Power possible
  • Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating on Z-axis
  • No cable buckling during or after installation
  • Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead
  • Field installable version available

Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH 2Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH 3Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH 4

 

 

Mechanical specifications

Parameter Standard Parameter Standard
150N pull force IEC61300-2-4 Temperature 40°C – +85°C
Vibration GR3115 (3.26.3) Cycles 50 Mating Cycles
Salt Mist IEC 61300-2-26 Protection Class/Rating IP67
Vibration IEC 61300-2-1 Mechanical Retention 150 N cable retention
Shock IEC 61300-2-9 Interface LC interface
Impact IEC 61300-2-12 Adapter Footprint 36 mm x 36 mm
Temperature / Humidity IEC 61300-2-22 Duplex LC Interconnect MM or SM
Locking Style Bayonet style Tools No tools required

 

Cable parameter

Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH 5

 

Fiber count 2
Tight buffer fiber Dimension 800±50μm
Material LSZH
Color Blue, Orange
Outer jacket Dimension 4.8±0.2mm
Material LSZH
Color Black

Waterproof IP67 FTTA Optical Fiber Jumper 4.8mm G657A2 RRH 6

Order information - YDPC-A-B-FCFT-CL

YDPC - Connector A - Connector B - Fiber count =FC Fiber type =FT - Cable length =CL

YD=yingda

PC=patch cord

 

F(LCU)=FullAXS(LC/UPC)

F(LCA)=FullAXS(LC/APC)

F(MPO)=FullAXS(MPO)

LCU=LC/UPC

LCA=LC/APC

MPO=MPO/MTP

...

Xxx=NULL

 

F(LCU)=FullAXS(LC/UPC)

F(LCA)=FullAXS(LC/APC)

F(MPO)=FullAXS(MPO)

LCU=LC/UPC

LCA=LC/APC

MPO=MPO/MTP

...

Xxx=NULL

 

01=1core

02=2core

08=8core

12=12core

...

 

 

2D=G652D

A1=G657A1

A2=G657A2

M1=OM1

M2=OM2

M3=OM3

M4=OM4

M5=OM5

...

 

001=1meter

002=2meter

...

010=10meter

...

120=120meter

...

 

For example:
FullAXS -LC/UPC duplex cable assembly 10meter G657A1 LSZH black
Part no.: YDPC-F(LCU)-LCU-02A1-010
 
key word: fullaxs patch cord, fullaxs lc, fullaxs

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)