• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

Outdoor FTTA LC Duplex Optical Cable Assembly Patch Cord GJFJV 7.0mm G657A2 2.0mm

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO CE ROHS
Model Number YDPC-DLC-DLC-0334-A202-005XXX
Minimum Order Quantity 500 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box, 200pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 60,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector LC/UPC Fiber Count 2 Core
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Cable Length 5 Meter
Cable Diameter 7.0 Mm Fiber Type Single Mode 9/125um
Package Plastic Bag Cable Color Black
Appliatoin Base Station Cable Material LSZH
High Light

FTTA LC Duplex Optical Cable

,

G657A2 Duplex Optical Cable

,

GJFJV fiber optic patch cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Outdoor FTTA LC Duplex Optical Cable Assembly Patch Cord GJFJV 7.0mm G657A2 2.0mm

 

Outdoor FTTA LC duplex optical cable assembly Patch Cord GJFJV 7.0mm G657A2 2.0mm breakout non-armored


 
FTTA unarmored base station optical fiber jumper, using φ 7.0mm LSZH black optical cable GJFJV. Both ends are in the form of branch armor, with LC / SC / FC / ST optical fiber connectors. In some application, will add pulling eye at both sides which are made from corrugated pipe or woven net outside of the connectors to protect and strengthen it during pulling in duct or pipes.


 Outdoor FTTA LC Duplex Optical Cable Assembly Patch Cord GJFJV 7.0mm G657A2 2.0mm 0

  • Good mechanical and environmental performance
  • Soft, flexible, convenient connection, and support high-capacity data transmission
  • Meet various requirements of the market and users
  • Length, cable color,cable material, labels all can be customized
  • Samples are available
  • Meet YD/T895-1997, ITU-T G. 657 Standard

Outdoor FTTA LC Duplex Optical Cable Assembly Patch Cord GJFJV 7.0mm G657A2 2.0mm 1Outdoor FTTA LC Duplex Optical Cable Assembly Patch Cord GJFJV 7.0mm G657A2 2.0mm 2Outdoor FTTA LC Duplex Optical Cable Assembly Patch Cord GJFJV 7.0mm G657A2 2.0mm 3

Connector performance

 

ITEM PARAMTER
Fiber mode Single mode Multi mode
Polish mode UPC APC PC
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB ≤03dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Operating wavelength 1310, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength 1310, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB
SFiber Length 1m, 2m….. any length optional
Length and tolerance 10cm
Connector type SC FC LC ST, etc.
Operating Temperature -40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature -40C ~ +85C


Outdoor FTTA LC Duplex Optical Cable Assembly Patch Cord GJFJV 7.0mm G657A2 2.0mm 4

Fiber
 count

Cable 
diameter
(mm)

Cable 
weight
(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush (N/100mm)

Mini Bend
 radius(mm)

Temperature
 range(°C)

Long 
term

Short
 term

Long
 term

Short
 term

Dynamic

Static

 

2

7.0

42.3

200

400

1100

2200

20D

10D

-40 ~+80°C

 
Note:

  • All the values in the table,which are for reference only,are subject to charge without notice.
  • D is the outer diameter of the round cable
  • The tensile and crush values in the table are minimum.
  • Outer cable jacket and inner cable jacket are all LSZH material

 Outdoor FTTA LC Duplex Optical Cable Assembly Patch Cord GJFJV 7.0mm G657A2 2.0mm 5

Application

  • FTTA FTTP FTTX outdoor base station remote traction
  • RRU to BBU port interconnection
  • 3G, 4G, 5G distributed base stations
  • Power communication system, etc
  • Aerospace & Defence
  • Equipment diagnosis
  • FO sensor
  • WIMAX, BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

 BBU/RRU PATCH CORD:


Optical Cable Assembly, DLC/PC,DLC/PC,Single mode 9/125um (multimode 62.5/125 50/125um),
GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH),7.0mm, 2 Cores, 0.03m/0.34m,2mm, Outdoor protected branch cable(armored type)
Length= 10m, 20m xxx Meters, A end (RRU).


Outdoor FTTA LC Duplex Optical Cable Assembly Patch Cord GJFJV 7.0mm G657A2 2.0mm 6
 
Order information -YDPC-CTA-CTB-F1F2-FTFC-CLXXX

 

YDPC - CTA=Connector A - CTB=Connector B - F1=fanout length A F2=fanout length B - FT=fiber type FC=Fiber count - CL=Cable length XXX=Waterproof type

YD=yingda
PC=patch cord
PG=pigtail

 

DLC=LC dupdx
DSC=SC duplex
...

 

DLC=LC dupdx
DSC=SC duplex
...

 

01=1CM
03=3CM
34=34CM
...

01=1CM
03=3CM
34=34CM
...

 

2D=G652D
A1=G65A71
A2=G65A72
M1=OM1
M2=OM2
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
M5=OM5
...

02=2core
04=4core

 

010=10mts
020=20mts
120=120mts
...

PDLC
ODVC
NSN
FULLAXS
H CONNECTOR
Opti-tap
Mini SC
...
XXX=no

For example:
Optical Cable Assembly,DLC/PC,DLC/PC,Multi-mode,GYFJH , 2A1a(LSZH),70m,7.0mm,2 ,Cores,0.03m/0.34m,2mm,Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
ftta patch cord DLC-DLC single mode G65A72 2core-----Part No.: YDPC-DLC-DLC-0334-M202-070XXX