• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

IP67 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Mini IP SC FTTH Outdoor Installation

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number YDCT-MSA-0123-BP
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 piece / bag
Product Details
Application FTTH Outdoor Wiring Connector SC / APC
Fiber Count 1 Core Fiber Type G.657A2
Cable Sheath LSZH Cable Length 5 Meter
Cable Color Black Insertion Loss < 0.3dB
Cable Strength Member Aramid Yarn * 2layer Cable Diameter 4.8 - 5.0mm FTTA Double Sheath Cable
High Light

IP67 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors

,

FTTH Fiber Patch Cord Connectors

,

IP67 fiber optic cable connectors

Leave a Message
Product Description

IP67 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Mini IP SC FTTH Outdoor Installation

 

IP67 Enhanced Mini IP SC Field Installable Mechanical Fast Connector for Huawei NAP CTO Box 2x3mm

 

Mini IP SC series Field installable fast connector is a new design outdoor waterproof fiber optical connector compatible with Huawei Mini SC connector /adapter . It’s mainly used for FTTH outdoor installation . It’s small and easy to be installed with IP67 grade. Mini sc fast connector is an excellent solutions with Huawei Device and do not need terminated the connector in laboratory. It can bot field assembled very easy to save time and short the project time.

IP67 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Mini IP SC FTTH Outdoor Installation 0

Technical Specification

Item Parameter
Cable type 2*3.0mm flat drop cable,
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode Single mode
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≥ 50dB for UPC, ≥ 55dB for APC
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >5 times
Tensile Strength >30 N
Temperature -40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) IL ≤ 0.3dB

 

Environment Performance

Category Specification
Condition IL Variation RL Variation Appearance
High TEMP 110℃,200H ≤ 0.5 ≤5

 

No mechanical

damage, like

deformation, cracking

Low TEMP -40℃,200H ≤ 0.5 ≤ 5
TEMP Cycling -40~85℃,3.5H/Cle, 100C ≤ 0.5 ≤5
HAST 110℃,90%RH,200H ≤ 0.5 ≤ 5
Immersion 25℃,200H ≤ 0.5 ≤ 5
Salt Mist 5% Nacl,6.5   ≤ 5

 

Tensile

Pull:50N;The distance between

Loading location and fast connector:

L = 22-28cm;

Duration:1min.

 

≤ 0.5

 

≤ 5

IP67 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Mini IP SC FTTH Outdoor Installation 1

Connector Parameter:

Item ESC250D
Ferrule UPC APC
Return loss ≥55dB ≥65dB
Insertion loss 0.3dB, max<0.5dB
Length 58mm
Mating Times 500Times
Cable Diameter Φ2-3mm
Inner Diameter of ferrules 125.5um
Working Temperature -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40~+85℃

IP67 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Mini IP SC FTTH Outdoor Installation 2

Features

Cost effective solution for in house termination.

Low insertion loss and added loss.

Height of attenuation.

IP67 water, dust proof and corrosion resistant

Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-4 standard.

RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

Cable diameter: 2.0*3.0mm Ftth drop cable (Round 5.0/3.0mm cable under design by team will released soon)

IP67 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Mini IP SC FTTH Outdoor Installation 3

Application

FTTH & Outdoor Fiber Terminal End

Harsh Environment

FTTA BBU RRU

Data Video Transmission

Optical Fiber Access Of Mobile Base Station

IP67 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Mini IP SC FTTH Outdoor Installation 4

 

Order Information ---YDCT-F-EC

Name Fast Connector (F) Cable type (E) Fiber count (C)
Yingda=YD
CT=connector
MSC=Huawei Mini SC/UPC
MSA=Huawei Mini SC/APC
23=2.0.*3.0mm flat cable
25=2.0*5.0mm flat cable
30=3.0mm round cable
20=2.0mm round cable
01=1core=simplex
02=2core=duplex
04=4core
...

 

Example:
YDCT-MSA-2301=Mini IP SC/APC connector for 2*3mm drop cable 1core
NOTE: all connector is compatible with Huawei/Optitap/Hoptic/H connector, not original.

 

 

Yingda is manufacturer and trading combo,  welcome OEM/ODM

IP67 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Mini IP SC FTTH Outdoor Installation 5