Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL

OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL
OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL
OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL

Large Image :  OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number: YDPC-SSA-000-25LSG-A201-003
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece / bag

OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL

Description
Application: FTTH Outdoor Wiring Connector: SC / APC
Fiber Count: 1 Core Fiber Type: G.657A2
Cable Sheath: LSZH Cable Length: 5 Mts
Cable Color: Black Insertion Loss: < 0.3dB
Cable Strength Member: Aramid Yarn Cable Diameter: 2.0*5.0mm Flat Drop Cable
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optic Jumper

,

G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper

,

G657A1 fiber optic cable patch cord

OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL

FTTH Pre-terminated Supertap SC H Connector Patch Cord 2x5mm Drop Cable G657A2 LSZH GFRP
 

 

Yingda OptiTap (Supertap) SC/APC fiber optic waterproof connector assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity.

 

The Supertap connector end incorporates an SC/APC type connection within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either the AMT or in-line extension receptacle.

 

The SC/APC connectors mate to a standard adapter providing a common interface for FTTx applications. Available with flat drop or traditional round style OSP cables, the Supertap connectors provided an idea solution for direct burial, conduit or aerial installations.

 

OptiTap Mini SC Connector Specifications

Ingress protection (mated) IP68
Mating durability 50cycles
Pull force retention 100lbs(445N)
Operating temperature -40°C to +75°C
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≤-55dB UPC, -65dB APC

 

FTTH Drop Pigtail SC Features

  • Factory terminated, individual package with plastic bag or film, suitable for o n-site construction
  • Single fiber, SC- based connector, small size, standard style, compatible with corning Opti-Tap, Amphenol H connectors
  • Low profile in-line receptacle available,high precise design
  • Threaded coupling style, no installation tools required

 

OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL 0

OptiTap SC connector is mini SC/APC connectors without green housing, but with dust cover,the other is the same. Itself with black waterproof cover and seal rings to ensure meet  IP67 protection level.


OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL 1

All patch cord pre-terminated in factory with SC connectors will be wrap with nylon tie and plastic films to protect the connectors during transporation or construction. And can print customer information on cable to meet project needs or customer promotion on market.


 

OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL 2

Several types of FTTH drop cable can be connected with this mini sc connector, 2x3mm 2x1.6mm or 2x5mm, 1core 2core both ok. The outer color can be gray, black, white or customized, if very large long, will use cable drums instead of plastic bag for bettter construction requirment.


FTTH Drop Cable GJYXCH Technical Parameter

Model no. GJYXCH FTTH drop cable
Fiber count 1 Core
Cable Diameter 5.0*2.0mm
Cable Weight 18.5 kg/km
Strength member 2*OD:0.45mm FRP/Steel wire
Outer Sheath material LSZH
Sheath marking Laser printing @1m distance
Messenger OD:1.0mm Steel wire
Fiber Color red
Cable color Gray, white, black
Installation Temperature -20--+60℃
Operation and transport temperature -40-+70℃
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term:10D, short term:20D
Allowable Tensile Strength(N) Long term:300 short term:600
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term:1100 short term:2200

 


Application

  1. Outdoor harsh environment multi-purpose
  2. For connection between distribution box and RRH
  3. Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

OptiTap SC FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assembly 2*5mm Drop Cable G657A1 KFRP ANATEL 3


Order Information ---YDPC-A-B-ESR-TC-L

Name Connector 1 at one side (A) Connector 2 at the other side (B) Cable type (E) Cable sheath(S) Cable color(R) Fiber type (T) Fiber count (C) Length (L)

Yingda=YD
PC=patch cord
PG=pigtail

MSC=Huawei Mini SC/UPC
MSA=Huawei Mini SC/APC
SSC=Supertap SC/UPC
SSA=Supertap SC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC

000=null
...

MSC=Huawei Mini SC/UPC
MSA=Huawei Mini SC/APC
SSC=Supertap SC/UPC
SSA=Supertap SC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC

000=null
...

23=2.0.*3.0mm flat cable
25=2.0*5.0mm flat cable
47=4.0*7.0mm flat cable
50=5.0mm round cable
30=3.0mm round cable
20=2.0mm round cable
...

LS=LSZH
PE=HDPE

G=gray
White=W
Black=B

2D=SM G.652.D
A1=SM G.657.A1
A2=SM G.657.A2
...

01=1core=simplex
02=2core=duplex
04=4core
...

001=1m
002=2m
...
100=100m
...

 

Example:
YDPC-MSA-SA-25LSR-A101-050
Pre-terminated patch cord with drop cable 2.0*5.0mm SM 6.657A1 LSZH 40meter Huawei compatible Mini SC/APC - SC/APC grey

NOTE: all connector is compatible with Huawei/Optitap/Hoptic/H connector, not original, please kindly note.
 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)