• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Pre Terminated FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC UL V0 Flame Retardant

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number YDPC-LALA-3020-SSX-A1
Minimum Order Quantity 500 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ bag, 100pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7-10 days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 200,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector LC/APC Fiber Count 1 Core
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Cable Length 20 Meter
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Fiber Type Singlemode SM 9/125um G657A1
Package Plastic Bag Cable Color Blue
Cable Material LSZH Flame Retardant UL V0 Non-flame
High Light

Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

FTTH single mode fiber patch cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

Pre Terminated FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC UL V0 Flame Retardant
 
 
Armored fiber optic jumpers can be laid directly in the engine room and a variety of harsh environments, without protection sleeve, to save space, reduce construction cost, and greatly enhance the ease of network maintenance.
 

It use a small flexible stainless steel sleeve to protect the optical fiber, and then the sleeve is coated with flame retardant PVC to achieve the functions of moisture release and fire prevention. At the same time, we have developed a special manufacturing process and unique structure to ensure that the casing and joint are firmly connected. This unique design makes the construction wiring of armored optical fiber jumper simple and convenient, reduces the loss in the construction process, improves the service life of optical fiber jumper, and improves the safety and stability of the whole system.

Pre Terminated FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC UL V0 Flame Retardant 0

 
Specification

itemSingle modeMulti-mode
UPCAPC
ConnectorFC/SC/ST/LC/MU...FC/SC/ST/LC/MU...
Insertion loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Repeat ability≤0.1dB≤0.1dB
Operating temperature-40℃~+75℃-40℃~+75℃
Mechanical during(500times)≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Tensile strength>90N>90N
Compressive strength>1500N/100mm>1500N/100mm

 
 
Pre Terminated FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC UL V0 Flame Retardant 1
 
Pre Terminated FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC UL V0 Flame Retardant 2

 
Features

  • Small-diameter, stainless steel sheath tube to protect
  • Can resist improper reversing or damage, high tensile strength,high compressive
  • strength and rodent
  • Without worrying about the damage caused by the construction to the optical fiber
  • and damage in future
  • Construction is more convenient,good safety and reduce future maintenance cost​

Pre Terminated FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC UL V0 Flame Retardant 3
 
Application:
Communications room, FTTH, LAN,Test equipment, Defense readiness, Measuring instruments, Fiber optic sensors,Optical fiber communication systems, Antenna television system, Active optical devices and equipment,etc.
Pre Terminated FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC UL V0 Flame Retardant 4
 
 
Yingda produce all kinds of armoured patch cord cables with different types of connectors, OEM welcome.
Pre Terminated FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC UL V0 Flame Retardant 5
 
PRODUCTION PROCEDURE
 
Pre Terminated FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC UL V0 Flame Retardant 6