• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number FTB102H
Minimum Order Quantity 500 PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc per box, 200 pcs per carton shipping box
Delivery Time 5-8 working days
Payment Terms T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability 50000pcs/month
Product Details
Capacity 2 Single Fibers Cable Ports 4 Pcs
Dimension 83.4*130*24.1 Mm Cable Diameter 2.0*3.0mm Drop Cable Or Indoor Cable
Material High Strength Plastic PC+ABS Color White Or Gray
Application Fiber To The Home FTTH Or Indoor Use Outports 2pcs SC Coupler
Special Un-cut Cable Go Through The Box
High Light

IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box

,

CATV 2 Port Fiber Termination Box

,

IP30 Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount

Leave a Message
Product Description

CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount
 
FTTH FAT 2 Ports Fiber Terminal Termination Box Wall Outlet SC Flame retardant White ABS
 
 
This fiber access terminal is 2cores, ftth mini wall outlet, it  mainly used wall mounted or desktop in ftth network, The interface is SC adapters, UPC or APC is ok, it is good choice for CATV, CCTV or GPON networks too.
 
 
Features

  • With protection doors dustproof, IP30 dustproof,indoor use
  • Suitable for many types of modules, used in cabling network area subsystem
  • Embedded type surface, easy for installation and removal
  • SC simplex or LC duplex coupler surface mounted installation and concealed panel installation
  • All modules are solderless mode

 
Technical specification
 

ItemParameters
Cable used2.0*3.0mm drop cable or indoor cable
Fiber cladding diameter125um (G652 or G657)
Fiber diameter250um or 900um
Fiber modeSingle mode and multimode
Tensile strength>50N
Operating temperature-40~+85°C
AdapterSC&LC
Insertion loss≤0.2dB (1310&1550nm)
Fiber count2cores
 

 
 
Product Overview
CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount 0
Product Details
CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount 1
There is enough space on the cover for logo print for OEM request, we can do silkprint or laser print.  Also have a laser mark on the adatper cover for reminding. 
CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount 2
 
The box can be wall mounted by screws through the 2holes on the back of the box, which will be in accessory bag when delivery.
CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount 3
The adapter cover can be pull in and out by hand for better inistallation, which is unique design.
 
CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount 4
There is 2SC adapter holder inside, which can use adapter with flange or without,both ok. After the adapter is fixed, not easy to take it off, which make it stable and long life span.
CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount 5
 
There is 2pcs heat shrink sleeve slots for fiber fusion splice, no need to worry about how to fix.
 

 
Application

  1. Optical fiber communication system
  2. Fiber optic CATV, FTTH fiber to the home
  3. Optical fiber access network
  4. Testing instruments, fiber optical sensors
  5. Fiber optic patch panels, cabinet type or wall-mounted type fiber optic distribution units

 
Wall mount installation
 
drill 2 holes over the wall based on the size in table 1, place the expansion boltφ5.5*30, place the
box to match up the holes and use bolt to fasten.
 
COMPANY INFORMATION
 
CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount 6CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount 7CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount 8CATV FTTH FAT IP30 2 Port Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount 9