YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box

China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box
2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box

Large Image :  2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FTB86Y

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 100pcs/box
Delivery Time: 7days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS Color: White
Max Capacity: 2core Max. Fusion: 2core
Fiber Type: Singlemode Multimode Dimension: 110*80*27mm
Adapter: 2 SC Or LC Duplex Cable Type: Indoor Cable Or Flat Cable
Application: Ftth Indoor Network Mounting Way: Wall Mount With Screw
High Light:

LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box

,

G657B3 Optical Termination Box

,

G657B3 Fiber Optic Termination Box

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box

 

2 Port SC Indoor ABS Wall Fiber Optic Termination Box Outlet G657B3 LSZH Faceplate White

 

The optical rosette acts as a termination point of the optical network, it use direct connection or fusion splice in a pre-termination pigtails. It can be installed on the wall, and adapt variety of optical connection styles LC/SC, maximum 2cores.

 

Specification

 

Model FTB86Y
Dimension (H*W*D) 110*80*27mm
Max.Capacity 2 core (single fiber)
Cable type FTTH Flat/ indoor cable
Adapter 2SC
Color white
Material ABS
Protection level IP20
impact protection IK01
Fiber type single mode & multimode
Operating temperature -10~+65°C
Guarantee 12 months
Standards

Degree of protection: IEC 60529;

Temperature variation: IEC 61300-2-22;

Telcordia GR-771.

 

Features

  • The box is made of high quality engineeringplastic ABS, brand new materials, not have second hand, white color.
  • It can be installed on any vertical flat surface on wall;
  • Compact size, light weight, special design;
  • According to the internal wiring and structural requirements, the surface adopts gradient design, non planar;
  • Capacity to store 2m of optical cord or pigtails with 0.9mm diameter;
  • Cable entry from bottom hole, not side or front, this hidden wiring design, more beautiful and safe, to prevent man-made damage to the optical fiber fracture and affect the optical fiber transmission performance;
  • There are 2 card-type designs on the left and right sides, which open and close firmly, and the lid is not easy to fall off. It is easy to handle, no other tools are needed during construction;
  • The front panel adopts the universal SC adapter, which is convenient and quick, and the construction is simple.

 

 

 

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 0

The box is special deisn, bottom entry cable, front exit cable,is made of ABS high quality engineering plastic, high strength, long stability, dust proof, flame retartant material available on request.

 

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 1

FTB86Y ftth nap box fully load with 2pcs SC/APC optical fiber pigtails G657B3 LSZH0.9mm 9/125um yellow 1.5meter loose tube, and 2pcs SC/APC adapters without flange.

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 2

The box use brand new ABS plastic, white color, total enclosed box with clips at both sides, easy to open and close, no need speical tools.

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 3

At top of the box, there is logo print reserved position with paper block if no need, and we can open 2 screws to fix the cover and bottom to make it more safe, then without screw driver, can not open the box by hand. details pls see above picture.

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 4

The box front is for adapters exit, only insert the pigtails or patch cord in, then can connected. standard type or shutter type both ok.

 

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 5

The cable enter the box from the bottom middle hole or small square holes at the corners, there is special space for cable routing. Which make it more clean after installation, no cable will be seen by human eye.

 

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 6

if on field installation use mechanical splicer, we can fix a holder at the 4 holes around the big hole in the middle. There are many wall mounting holes design at the bottom plate to make installation easier.

 

Application

 

FTTH internal environment wall mount

 

Standard accessories

 

2pcs fixing screws, 2pcs screws for closing the cover, 2sleeve, heat shrink sleeve slot(optional), adapter(optional), pigtail(optional)

2 Port SC ABS G657B3 LSZH Fiber Optic Termination Box 7

 

Any more questions, please call us at:

 

TEL/Whatsapp:+86 18688982406

E-mail:sales@yingdapc.com

 

We will be back to you at first sight.

Welcome inquir!

There is cable ports at both sides and at back of the box, which ensure flexible fiber distribution and management. when use, please use tools to cut off the block, then can use.

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)