products

4 8 16 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM) 1271 -1611nm

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO
Model Number: CWDM 8CH
Contact Now
Detail Information
Package Size: 100*80*0 (ABS Box) Connector: Sc Lc Fc St
Fiber Type: Single Mode SMF-28E Pigtail: 2mm Loose Tube
Pigtail Length: 1meter Wavelength: 1270 - 1610nm

Product Description

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM)

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High channel isolation

High stability and reliability

 

Application

CWDM system

Metro/Access network

CATV fiber optic system

 

Specification

Parameter 4ch 8ch 16ch
Channel wavelength (nm) 1271,129,1311,......,1551,1571,1591,1611
Channel space(nm) 20    
Channel bandwidth (nm) λc±6.5    
Channel flatness(dB) ≤0.4    
Insertion loss (dB) ≤2.0 ≤3.0 ≤5.0
Isolation Demux adjacent ≥30
Non-adjacent ≥40
Mux adjacent ≥15
Non-adjacent ≥15
Channel uniformity (dB) ≤1.0    
Directivity (dB) ≥55    
Return loss (dB) ≥50    
PDL (dB) ≤0.15 ≤2.0
Wavelength thermal stability(nm/°C) ≤0.003
Insertion loss thermal stability(dB/°C) ≤0.005
Power handling (mW) ≤500
Operating temperature (°C) 0~+70
Storage temperature (°C) -40~+85
Package dimension (mm) L*W*H 100*80*0 (abs) 141*115*18(abs)
110*95*7.5(metal)

4 8 16 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM) 1271 -1611nm

CWDM 4channel (1490 1510 1530 1550nm) -2mm 1meter

 

4 8 16 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM) 1271 -1611nm

CWDM 8channel (1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610nm) -2mm 1meter

 

Order information

CWDM Type Port type wavelength Pigtail Fiber Length connector
 

M=mux

D=Demux

4=4ch

8=8ch

16=16ch

1271=1271nm

1791=1291nm

... ...

1611=1611nm

900=900um loos tube

2000=2mm loose tube

3000=3mm loose tube

SMF-28e

1=1m

X=Specify

NE=none

FA=FC/APC

FC=FC/UPC

SA=SC/APC

SC=SC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

LC=LC/UPC

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406