YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

  • High Light

    fiber optic distribution box

    ,

    fiber optic terminal box

  • Material
    ABS+PC
  • Color
    White
  • Cable Port
    2 In 8 Out
  • Fusion Capacity
    8 Cores
  • Splitter
    1*8 Steel Tube Fiber Optic Splitter 0.5meter
  • Connector
    SC/APC
  • Input Diameter
    12 Mm
  • Output Diameter
    2*3.0 Mm
  • Features
    Laser Mark, Or OEM , 2 Removable Cover
  • Application
    Wall Mounted Indoor
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO
  • Model Number
    FTB008-108SA
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 piece
  • Price
    Negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc / box, 60 pcs / carton box
  • Delivery Time
    5-8 working days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

Indoor FTTH CPE Optical Fiber Cable Junction Box with 1:8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

 

This plastic terminal box is indoor use only, mainly for distribution vertical cable from patch cord to end customer. It is placed on the wall or bottom of the floor cabinet niche by screws.

 

The cover of the box is fixed with screws into the bottom, and the front lid of the outputs to adapter is hinged with the upper parts, and it is fixed with screws to the bottom. Opening of the lid will not affect the movement of the other parts of the box, this unique design makes the box more safe, nice and humanity when installation on site and afterwards possible maintenance.

 

Specification:

Model FTB-008
Dimension (H*W*D) 170*130*40mm
Cable ports 2 in, 8 out
Cable dimeter In:12 mm, out: 2*3.0 mm
Installation Wall mounted indoor
Max. Fusion Capacity 4cores (bunchy fiber)
Splice tray 1 piece
Material ABS+PC
Color White
Max. Splitter 1x2,1x4,1x8, 2x2, 2x4 steel tube PLC splitter
Max. Adapter

8 pieces SC simplex coupler, without falange

 

Product Overview:

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 0FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 1

max. 8SC adapters, 1x8 steel tube splitter, 1tray for 8 fibers fusion.

body and cover is seprated, wall mount design, compact size, multi-function, best mini box for CPE project.

 

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 2FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 3

Box is flip cover, and tray is flip deisn with hinge. seperate area for distirubtion, fusion, splitting and management.

 

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 4FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 5

all box is white color, unique design, seperated cover to prevent disturb of different constrution work.

 

Product details:

 

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 6FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 7

cable ports: 2 cable port from front to back, go throught the box witout cutting off the cable.

8 outputs for ftth fiber optic cable for indoor use, with rubber to prevent dust, wet, etc.

 

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 8FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 9

Splitter tube and redundant fiber will store down the splice tray, now we design a clip to fix the splitter tube on the bottom for better use.

The adapter holder is not a panel, all is seperated, can be rorate 360 degree for better use. SC adapter flangeless is available.

can use number 12345678 mark the outputs. If need details, pls send us mail at: sales@yingdapc.com

 

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 10FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH 11

old tray is for 2cores, if 2way, can be 4cores fusion; the new one is for 8cores. please contact with sales for new.

 

Features

  • 2inlet, 8outlets
  • Max. 8 ftth drops, 8SC, 8 cores for fusion
  • Life span 20years, IP54.
  • The both cover is removable.
  • Can use PLC splitter mini module 1x2,1x4,1x8
  • High strength engineering plastic, compact size, light weight
  • All the materials brand new,non toxic and dermatologically safe.

Standard package:

The box is provide closed and will come equipped with all the elements, material consumable and tools necessary for the mounting and connection.

 

Accessories like below:

  • Cable nylon ties
  • Heat shrinkable tube
  • Wall mount expansion screws
  • Sealing of inputs or outputs
  • Adapters or plc splitter optional pre-terminated at factory
  • English or Spanish instruction manual