YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

  • High Light

    fiber optic distribution box

    ,

    fiber optic terminal box

  • Material
    ABS+PC
  • Color
    White
  • Cable Port
    2 In 8 Out
  • Fusion Capacity
    8 Cores
  • Splitter
    1X8 Steel Tube Plc Splitter 0.5meter
  • Connector
    SC/APC
  • Input Diameter
    12 Mm
  • Output Diameter
    2*3.0 Mm
  • Features
    Laser Mark, Or OEM , 2 Removable Cover
  • Application
    Wall Mounted Indoor
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO
  • Model Number
    FTB008-108SA
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 piece
  • Price
    Negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc / box, 60 pcs / carton box
  • Delivery Time
    5-8 working days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um

1*8 Optical Splitter 900um Single mode Fiber Termination CPE Box FTTH SC Connectors

 

This plastic terminal box is indoor use only, mainly for distribution vertical cable from patch cord to end customer. It is placed on the wall or bottom of the floor cabinet niche by screws.

 

The cover of the box is fixed with screws into the bottom, and the front lid of the outputs to adapter is hinged with the upper parts, and it is fixed with screws to the bottom. Opening of the lid will not affect the movement of the other parts of the box, this unique design makes the box more safe, nice and humanity when installation on site and afterwards possible maintenance.

 

There are 1 splice tray for max. 8 fibers fusion splice, it has enough space for 8 fiber buffer cable or single fiber 1.5meter storage, also it can split 1x2,1x4,1x8,2x2,2x4 mini splitter, mixing fusion, splittering, distribution and storage in a box. The fiber bending radius minimum is 20mm.

 

Specification:

Model FTB-008
Dimension (H*W*D) 170*130*40mm
Cable ports 2in, 8out
Cable dimeter In:12mm, out: 2*3.0mm
Installation Wall mounted
Max. Fusion Capacity 4cores (bunchy fiber)
Splice tray 1pc
Material ABS+PC
Color Gray
Max. Splitter 1x2,1x4,1x8, 2x2, 2x4 mini splitter
Max. Adapter

8pcs SC simplex

 

Product Details:

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 0Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 1

OVERVIEW: max. 8SC adapters, 1x8 steel tube splitter, 1tray for 8 fibers fusion.

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 2Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 3

Box is flip cover, and tray is flip deisn with hinge. seperate area for distirubtion, fusion, splitting and management.

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 4Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 5

all box is white color, unique design, seperated cover to prevent disturb of different constrution work.

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 6Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 7

cable ports: 2 cable port from front to back, go throught the box witout cutting off the cable.

8 outputs for ftth fiber optic cable for indoor use, with rubber to prevent dust, wet, etc.

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 8Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 9

splitter tube and redundant fiber will store down the splice tray. the adapter holder is not a panel, all is seperated, can be rorate 360 degree for better use. SC adapter flangeless is available.

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 10Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 11

old tray is for 2cores, if 2way, can be 4cores fusion; the new one is for 8cores. please contact with sales for new.

 

Features

  • 2inlet, 8outlets
  • Max. 8 ftth drops, 8SC, 8 cores for fusion
  • Life span 20years, IP54.
  • The both cover is removable.
  • Can use PLC splitter mini module 1x2,1x4,1x8
  • High strength engineering plastic, compact size, light weight
  • All the materials brand new,non toxic and dermatologically safe.

 

Standard package:

The box is provide closed and will come equipped with all the elements, material consumable and tools necessary for the mounting and connection.

 

Accessories like below:

Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Box FTTH SC Connectors 1*8 Optical Splitter 900um 12

  • Cable nylon ties
  • Heat shrinkable tube
  • Wall mount expansion screws
  • Sealing of inputs or outputs
  • Adapters or plc splitter optional pre-terminated at factory
  • English or Spanish instruction manual