products

EPON ABS Fiber Optic Termination Box Indoor 2 Port Distribution Cable Joint Cabinet

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FTB86
Minimum Order Quantity: 500pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/plastic bag, 50pcs/inner box, 200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 500k pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Material: PC+ABS COLOR: White
Size: 86*86*23mm Application: Ftth Indoor Wall Mounted
Fusion Capacity: 1cores Adapter Qty: 1 SC/UPC Adaptor
Product Name: Fiber Optic Termination Box Ferrule: Ceramic
Fiber Type: Single Mode, Multimode

Product Description

EPON ABS Indoor 2 Port Wall Mount Fiber Optical Distribution Termination Cable Joint Box

 

 

Feature

  • Standard 86 type panel, small size and simple operation
  • Large arc-shaped winding column to avoid the potential damage risks
  • UL94 V1 flame retardance complied (UL94 V0 is available upon request)
  • Multi-function optical fiber socket for a variety of cables and multi-mode access
  • Flexible termination methods: splicing + pigtail, mechanical splice + pigtail, fast connector on site.

 

Cable structure

EPON ABS Fiber Optic Termination Box Indoor 2 Port Distribution Cable Joint Cabinet

Application

 

  • Wall mount
  • Suitable for 2*3mm FTTH Drop Cable

 

Configuration

 

Material Size Max. Capacity Empty Weight Loaded Weight Color
PC+ABS

H*W*D (mm)

86*86*27

SC: 2 ports LC: 4 ports 0.2kg 0.3kg

White

 

 

Real product pictures:

 

EPON ABS Fiber Optic Termination Box Indoor 2 Port Distribution Cable Joint Cabinet   EPON ABS Fiber Optic Termination Box Indoor 2 Port Distribution Cable Joint Cabinet

 

Product overview: 2 SC port, side is for cable entry of indoor or ftth drop cable.

the lid and bottom have snaps to make them together, u can use hand to open and close, anti-dust,wanti-wet,etc.

 

EPON ABS Fiber Optic Termination Box Indoor 2 Port Distribution Cable Joint Cabinet   EPON ABS Fiber Optic Termination Box Indoor 2 Port Distribution Cable Joint Cabinet

 

standard accessory: 2pcs wall mounted screws in a plastic bag, will put inside of box before delivery.

 

 

EPON ABS Fiber Optic Termination Box Indoor 2 Port Distribution Cable Joint Cabinet   EPON ABS Fiber Optic Termination Box Indoor 2 Port Distribution Cable Joint Cabinet

 

1 SC port can use metal components to fix the cable=1 nut+ 1clip. it is stainless steel, and long life use.

if u don't need, u can take it off to use SC adapter instead.

 

EPON ABS Fiber Optic Termination Box Indoor 2 Port Distribution Cable Joint Cabinet   EPON ABS Fiber Optic Termination Box Indoor 2 Port Distribution Cable Joint Cabinet

 

Package information:  1pc / plastic bag, 50 pcs/ small box, 200 pcs / carton box.

 

 

 

We have many types of 86 ftth box for wall mounted indoor cable distributino and termination. see below in details:

if u have any new questions or inquiry, please don't forget to contact us at once

  • Email: sales@yingdapc.com
  • Tel: 0086 18688982406 (Wechat, whatsapp is the same number)

EPON ABS Fiber Optic Termination Box Indoor 2 Port Distribution Cable Joint Cabinet

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406